History for 2017 May 11th to May 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Since 1968, the Glenn D. Loucks Memorial Games in White Plains, NY has stood for excellence. We are regarded by many as offering one of the top high school meets in the United States. In 2013 close to 2,987 competitors participated in the three-day meet. Annually we receive teams from all across New York State (including New York City), Connecticut, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Maine, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania and the District of Columbia. Internationally, over the years, competitors have joined us from Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec and Bermuda. 2017 Results - Glenn D Loucks Games
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
50th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
White Plains High School - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jaheim 10 OL of Lourdes 11.09q -1.2 2
2 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 11.32q -0.7 3
3 Gordon, Elizah 10 White Plains 11.41q 0.8 7
4 Richards, Khadeem 11 Monticello 11.43q 0.8 7
5 Maurisseau-O'Neal, Heron 11 St. Anthony's 11.45q -1.5 5
6 Norton, Shawn 12 John Jay-EF 11.51q -1.2 2
7 Harding, Destyn 12 Mount St Michael 11.58q 0.8 7
8 Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11 Bay Shore 11.62q -0.1 1
9 Kwaateng, Richmond 09 Lowell 11.63 -0.7 3 11.622
10 Koomson, Frederick Ramapo 11.63 -1.5 5 11.623
11 Amado, Dejury 11 Grtr New Bedford 11.66 -2.1 4
12 McCants, Nate 11 White Plains 11.70 -1.5 5
13 Hermance, Michael 10 Colonie 11.84 -0.3 6
14 Mulling, Dornell 10 Yonkers 11.85 -1.2 2
15 Raysor, Brandon 10 Ossining 11.87 -1.5 5
16 McAleer, Ian 12 Exeter 11.94 -1.2 2 11.931
17 James, Anthony 12 Bay Shore 11.94 -0.3 6 11.936
18 Robinson, RaShaun 12 Bay Shore 11.96 -2.1 4 11.959
19 Whitney, Andrew 11 North Kingstown 11.96 -2.1 4 11.960
20 Connors, Jack 12 Windham 11.98 -0.1 1 11.975
21 Brodwolf, Jackson 11 Rye Country Day 11.98 -2.1 4 11.978
22 Coleman, Cullen 09 Rye Country Day 12.00 -0.1 1
23 Harmsen, Joshua 10 Clarkstown North 12.01 -0.7 3 12.004
24 Uddoh, Arinze 11 Fordham Prep 12.01 -1.2 2 12.006
25 Scott, Jaren A. Hamilton 12.01 -2.1 4 12.010
26 Vailes, Jordan 12 Freeport 12.02 -0.1 1
27 Foskey, Aaron 11 Stamford 12.04 -0.3 6
28 McLeod, Lee 12 Yonkers 12.09 -0.7 3 12.082
29 Wallace, Daniel 10 Poly Prep 12.09 -0.7 3 12.090
30 Sanderson, Raymond 12 Windsor 12.11 -0.1 1
31 Garcia, Will 10 Old Rochester 12.13 -0.7 3
32 Coleman, Cameron 10 Rye Country Day 12.16 -1.5 5
33 Garafano, Matthew 10 Windham 12.22 -0.3 6
34 Brogioli, Matt 10 Old Rochester 12.24 -1.2 2
35 Smythe, Devonte 11 Weaver 12.26 -0.7 3
36 Schlosser, Jake 12 Cathedral Prep 12.29 -0.3 6
37 Petroules, Jaden 11 Windham 12.30 0.8 7
38 Tarracone, Joe 10 North Rockland 12.31 -0.3 6
39 Dennis, Jaden 12 Christ the King 12.44 -0.3 6
40 Hatcher, Colin 12 A. Hamilton 12.55 -0.7 3
41 Elkalassi, Nick 11 Old Rochester 12.75 -0.3 6 12.745
42 Howell, Jeremy 11 North Rockland 12.75 -1.5 5 12.749
43 Von Hein, Blake 12 North Rockland 12.95 -2.1 4
44 Andre, Marcus 12 Hendrick Hudson 12.98 0.8 7
45 Morris, Michael 12 Old Rochester 13.05 0.8 7
46 Mayfield, Brandon 12 Liverpool 19.94 0.8 7
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 11.16 0.1 10
2 Richards, Khadeem 11 Monticello 11.17 0.1 8
3 Harding, Destyn 12 Mount St Michael 11.36 0.1 6
4 Norton, Shawn 12 John Jay-EF 11.41 0.1 4
5 Gordon, Elizah 10 White Plains 11.43 0.1 2
6 Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11 Bay Shore 11.55 0.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aerts, Masaki 12 St. Peters JC 21.89q -1.3 2
2 Doyley, Mark 12 Weaver 21.96q -0.3 1
3 Griffiths, Ronaldo 12 Clara Barton 22.00q -1.1 7 21.993
4 Leake, Lawrence 12 Huntington 22.00q -1.3 8 21.998
5 Johnson, Kyree 12 Huntington 22.20q -2.3 11
6 Ohia-Enjia, Onye 11 Hackley School 22.29q -0.3 12
7 Hosten, Carlon 11 Taft Educational 22.33q -3.3 3
8 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 22.38q -0.9 13
9 Walker, Robert 12 Newburgh 22.46 -1.3 5
10 Johnson, Jawaun 12 Norwich 22.59 -2.5 10
11 Olivacce, Edmond 12 Danbury 22.60 0.4 6
12 Vassell, Eric 12 Mount St Michael 22.62 -1.3 8
13 Hood, Jaelin 12 Freeport 22.66 0.4 6
14 Jones, Elijah 11 Cardinal Hayes 22.70 -1.3 4
15 Marsland, Justin 11 Nyack 22.74 -1.1 7
16 Agosto, Aaron 12 Danbury 22.75 -0.3 1
17 Harding, Destyn 12 Mount St Michael 22.80 -0.3 1
18 Barry, Kabongo 12 Spackenkill 22.83 -1.3 4
19 Cledera, Christopher 11 Danbury 22.87 -1.1 7
20 Gilkes, Demoni 11 Elmont 22.88 -0.3 12
21 Eastman, Justin 10 St. Benedicts 22.91 -0.9 13
22 Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11 Danbury 22.96 -1.3 5
23 Hason, Brendon 11 Newburgh 22.97 -2.3 11
24 Leonard-Osbourne, Glenmo 11 White Plains 22.98 0.4 6 22.974
24 Norton, Shawn 12 John Jay-EF 22.98 -1.3 8 22.974
26 Nations IV, Gus 10 St. Peters JC 23.03 -0.9 13
27 Amado, Dejury 11 Grtr New Bedford 23.07 -1.3 4
28 Hinds, Terrance 12 Amityville 23.11 -0.3 1 23.103
29 Maurisseau-O'Neal, Heron 11 St. Anthony's 23.11 -2.1 9 23.110
30 Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11 Bay Shore 23.15 -0.3 12
31 Mathieu, Lucas 12 Elmont 23.16 -1.3 4
32 Zincke, Joshua 11 Mt. Vernon 23.21 -1.3 2
33 McAleer, Ian 12 Exeter 23.23 0.4 6
34 Raysor, Brandon 10 Ossining 23.24 -2.1 9
35 Thomson, Julian 11 Clarkstown North 23.30 -2.5 10
36 Santana, Nelson 12 Cardinal Hayes 23.32 -2.5 10
37 McCants, Nate 11 White Plains 23.36 -1.3 5
38 Pisano, Matthew 11 Commack 23.38 -3.3 3 23.374
38 Mulling, Dornell 10 Yonkers 23.38 -1.3 2 23.374
40 Blair, Cameron 11 St. Peters JC 23.39 0.4 6
41 Akon, Michael 11 Lowell 23.43 -1.1 7
42 Kwaateng, Richmond 09 Lowell 23.47 -2.1 9
43 Boyd-Postell, Malik 12 White Plains 23.48 -3.3 3
44 O'Neal, Kalvin 12 Amityville 23.49 -1.1 7
45 Chin, Stephen 12 Poly Prep 23.50 -2.3 11
46 DePas, Kaylan 11 St. Benedicts 23.51 -1.3 8
47 Curra, Dominick 11 Immaculate 23.56 -0.3 12 23.554
48 Byard, A.J. 11 Lowell 23.56 -3.3 3 23.555
49 Coleman, Cameron 10 Rye Country Day 23.57 -1.1 7
50 Baisi, Marcus 11 Saranac 23.69 -1.3 2
51 Wallace, Daniel 10 Poly Prep 23.71 -1.3 8
52 Dixon, Jowell 12 Amityville 23.79 -0.9 13 23.783
53 Banful, Humphrey 11 Clara Barton 23.79 -0.9 13 23.787
54 Foskey, Aaron 11 Stamford 23.85 -0.9 13
55 McLeod, Lee 12 Yonkers 23.86 -2.1 9 23.851
56 Fletcher, Shaun 12 Taft Educational 23.86 0.4 6 23.856
57 Mieouin, Makendy 11 Spring Valley 23.88 -1.3 5
58 Stroupe, Garrett 12 Cathedral Prep 23.89 -1.1 7
59 Harmsen, Joshua 10 Clarkstown North 23.92 -1.3 2
60 Muhammed, Abubakar 12 Taft Educational 23.93 -1.3 8 23.928
61 Scott, Jaren A. Hamilton 23.93 -1.3 8 23.930
62 James, Anthony 12 Bay Shore 23.98 -2.3 11
63 Robinson, RaShaun 12 Bay Shore 24.01 -2.3 11
64 Murry, Nick 12 Commack 24.02 -0.3 1
65 Mollison, Joshua 11 Clara Barton 24.05 -0.9 13 24.046
66 De La Cruz-Rivas, Jean L 10 Nyack 24.05 -0.3 12 24.047
67 Hatcher, Colin 12 A. Hamilton 24.08 -1.3 4
68 Thomas, Oliver 12 Trinity 24.11 -1.3 5
69 Booker, Kadarai 09 Taft Educational 24.12 -2.3 11
70 Maronie, Kenann 10 Taft Educational 24.14 -2.5 10
71 Doung, Anthony 11 Lowell 24.23 -3.3 3 24.224
71 Seide, Spencer 10 Mt. Vernon 24.23 -1.3 2 24.224
73 Morrison, Malkelm 11 Iona Prep 24.28 -0.3 12 24.272
74 Maloney, Numan 11 Somers 24.28 -1.1 7 24.280
75 Daley, Javaney 12 Clara Barton 24.30 -2.5 10
76 Connors, Jack 12 Windham 24.34 -0.3 12
77 Schlosser, Jake 12 Cathedral Prep 24.37 0.4 6
78 Creekmore, LaShaun 12 Bay Shore 24.44 -2.1 9
79 Garafano, Matthew 10 Windham 24.45 -1.3 2
80 Lambert, Keon 10 Windsor 24.49 -3.3 3
81 Coleman, Cullen 09 Rye Country Day 24.50 -3.3 3
82 McKenzie, David 11 Clara Barton 24.53 -1.3 8
83 Thelliyankal, Stephen 09 Valhalla 24.59 -0.3 1
84 Brown, Steffan 12 Mt. Vernon 24.60 -1.3 4
85 Sullivan, Peter 12 Westhampton 24.68 -2.1 9
86 Von Hein, Blake 12 North Rockland 24.70 -1.3 4
87 Vilabrera, Justin 10 Clara Barton 24.77 -0.3 12
88 Andre, Marcus 12 Hendrick Hudson 24.82 -2.5 10
89 McGhee, Jaylin 09 Windsor 24.87 -2.5 10
90 Budhu, Justin 09 Freeport 24.92 -2.1 9
91 Howell, Jeremy 11 North Rockland 25.49 -3.3 3
92 Farris, Tyler 12 Greenwich 36.55 -2.3 11
-- Foster, Eric 12 Windsor FS 0.4 6
-- Thompson, Ricardo 12 Mt. Vernon DNF -0.9 13
-- Windisch, Stephen 12 Harrison DQ -1.3 5 Lane Violation
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hosten, Carlon 11 Taft Educational 21.58 +0.0 10
2 Johnson, Kyree 12 Huntington 21.78 +0.0 8
3 Doyley, Mark 12 Weaver 21.83 +0.0 6
4 Aerts, Masaki 12 St. Peters JC 21.89 +0.0 4
5 Ohia-Enjia, Onye 11 Hackley School 21.95 +0.0 2
6 Leake, Lawrence 12 Huntington 22.00 +0.0 1
7 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 22.57 +0.0
-- Griffiths, Ronaldo 12 Clara Barton DNF +0.0
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.38 2014 Richard Rose, Boys + Girls, Brooklyn,
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyree 12 Huntington 48.34 8 10
2 Agyare-May, Rodney 12 Burncoat 48.76 8 8
3 Ohia-Enjia, Onye 11 Hackley School 48.78 8 6
4 Cheltenham, Kino 12 Brooklyn Tech 49.02 7 4
5 Frett, Jevin 11 Manchester 49.03 8 2
6 Flemmings, Tahje 09 Ben Banneker 49.71 7 1
7 Marsland, Justin 11 Nyack 49.92 7
8 Coeur, Damahya 12 Elmont 50.15 8
9 Zepf, Tim 12 Trinity 50.27 4
10 Califano, Anthony Mahopac 50.31 7
11 McKie, Josh 12 Trinity School 50.65 5
12 Jones, Derek 12 Cathedral Prep 50.80 4
13 Bagley, Markus 11 St. Peters JC 50.96 6
14 Gentil, Cebastian 11 East Greenwich 51.06 7
15 Nations IV, Gus 10 St. Peters JC 51.48 5
16 Johnson, Malik 11 Elmont 51.66 7
17 Simmons, Byron 12 St. Benedicts 51.71 8
18 Byard, A.J. 11 Lowell 51.73 5
19 Boyd-Postell, Malik 12 White Plains 52.06 6
20 Smith, Kevon 10 Freeport 52.17 6
21 Tucker, Rashad 12 Freeport 52.27 3
22 Agyarko, Joseph 12 Yonkers 52.50 2
23 Grinnage, Ahmad 12 Ben Banneker 52.51 5
24 Brito, Carlos 10 Colonie 52.59 4
25 Mollin, Sam 12 Mamaroneck 52.65 3
26 Sorensen, Mahlon 11 Trinity School 52.72 2
27 Jackson, Jordan 10 Freeport 52.77 4
28 Gooden, Arthur 12 Fordham Prep 52.80 6
29 Perlaza, Jason 12 Mt. Vernon 52.91 6
30 Ekeigwe, Chadwick 12 Ramapo 52.94 6
31 Wailes, Khalil 12 Liverpool 53.03 6
32 Coutu, Andrew 11 St. John's Prep 53.07 4
33 Therneus, Reedson 12 Spring Valley 53.20 3 53.193
34 Seide, Spencer 10 Mt. Vernon 53.20 4 53.196
35 Spellman, Christopher 10 Bay Shore 53.45 3
36 Allen-Smith, Elijah 10 St. Benedicts 53.50 2
37 Akon, Michael 11 Lowell 53.52 3
38 Jones, Terrell 12 Christ the King 53.72 3
39 Byrns, Bryce 12 Phoenix 53.74 2
40 deLeon, Daniel 11 Rye Country Day 53.93 1
41 lynch, renaldo 11 Spring Valley 54.40 1
42 Donato, Michael 12 Hendrick Hudson 54.52 1
43 Stroupe, Garrett 12 Cathedral Prep 54.59 4
44 Avellino, Eli 12 Hendrick Hudson 54.96 1
45 Patterson, Rory 11 Saranac 55.26 5
46 Lewis, Marquis 10 Windsor 55.50 2
47 Coleman, Cameron 10 Rye Country Day 55.52 3
48 florent, junior 10 Spring Valley 55.65 2
49 DePas, Kaylan 11 St. Benedicts 56.02 5
50 McLean, Chris 11 Windsor 56.09 2
51 Hood, Jaelin 12 Freeport 56.15 7
52 Michael, Lynch 10 Mt. Vernon 56.84 1
53 Brown, Steffan 12 Mt. Vernon 57.77 4
54 Colon, LaDevin 12 Mt. Vernon 58.48 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:50.29 1974 Mark Belger (1:50.8y), Mepham, Bellmore, N
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gleen, Tyler 12 Trumbull 1:51.82 4 10
2 Gatewood, Mason 11 St. Anthony's 1:53.99 4 8
3 Cunningham, Terrell 12 Danbury 1:54.02 4 6
4 Bulkeley, Ben 11 Fairport 1:54.04 4 4
5 Tindale, Noah 10 Guilderland 1:55.13 4 2
6 Hinz, Julien 11 Poly Prep 1:56.31 3 1
7 Morrison, Joe 12 Arlington 1:56.41 4
8 Morris, Christian 12 Immaculate 1:56.49 2
9 Rubush, Tyler 11 Trumbull 1:56.99 3 1:56.985
10 Carlson, Shawn 12 Bishop Fenwick 1:56.99 3 1:56.986
11 Simmons, Byron 12 St. Benedicts 1:57.00 4
12 Simmons, Derrick 11 Poly Prep 1:57.06 3
13 Ruffing, Ben 12 Joel Barlow 1:57.26 2
14 Ratte, Connor 12 Coventry 1:57.41 3
15 Tyler, Stephen 12 Weston 1:57.42 3
16 Zepf, Tim 12 Trinity 1:57.48 4
17 Jocelyn, Cedric 12 Nyack 1:57.66 2 1:57.656
18 Dollhausen, Tyler 11 Northport 1:57.66 3 1:57.658
19 Jendzejec, Ryan 12 Horace Greeley 1:57.76 3
20 Perdomo, Jeffrey 11 Dewitt Clinton 1:57.82 3
21 Claiborne, Elijah 11 Northport 1:58.13 1
22 Crorkin, Michael 11 Xavier 1:58.15 3
23 Perrault, Jack 10 North Kingstown 1:58.17 2
24 Galarza, Chris 11 Lowell 1:58.48 1
25 Akindolie, Elijah 11 Hope 1:58.65 3
26 Avolio, Thomas 12 Valhalla 1:58.67 3 1:58.664
27 O'Connor, Dan 11 Northport 1:58.67 1 1:58.668
28 Whelan, Will 12 OL of Lourdes 1:58.93 2
29 Wyllie, Ethan 12 North Kingstown 1:58.95 2
30 Carrera, Marc 11 St. Peters 1:58.99 2
31 Jones, Derek 12 Cathedral Prep 1:59.35 4
32 Lasso, Juan 10 Westhampton 1:59.48 2
33 Yahia, JC 12 Pleasantville 1:59.56 3
34 Sawyer, Spenser 11 Windham 1:59.60 1
35 Jensen, Anders 11 Rye 1:59.81 1
36 Willis, Mark 12 Rye 1:59.88 2
37 Feldbeyn, Stanley 12 Syosset 1:59.91 2
38 Wachs, Zach 11 Ardsley 2:00.35 1 2:00.346
39 Fitch, Nick 12 Norwich 2:00.35 4 2:00.349
40 Maghak, William 11 Fordham Prep 2:00.44 1
41 Camillieri, Brian 12 Nanuet 2:00.65 4
42 Bendlin, Jay 12 Valhalla 2:00.82 1
43 Lafferty, Andrew 11 Syosset 2:00.85 2
44 Byrns, Bryce 12 Phoenix 2:00.88 2
45 Kuehnapfel, Casey 12 Natick 2:01.54 2
46 Serino, Dylan 12 North Rockland 2:01.55 3
47 Mitlof, Dylan 12 Clarkstown North 2:01.66 1
48 Milich, Brandon 12 Clarkstown South 2:01.92 3
49 Garnes, Allen 12 Cicero-NS 2:02.30 2
50 Lawrance, Jordan 12 Newburgh 2:03.34 4
51 Rivera, Carlos 11 Lowell 2:03.94 1
52 Reeves, Nathan 10 Liverpool 2:04.37 1
53 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide 11 Amherst-Pelham 2:05.09 4
54 Toolin, Samuel 10 North Kingstown 2:05.87 4
55 Harris, Jackson 11 Riverdale 2:07.07 2
56 Eldridge, Egan 12 Mt. Ararat 2:08.33 1
57 Pereira, Ygor 10 Mt. Vernon 2:15.11 1
58 Colon, LaDevin 12 Mt. Vernon 2:29.09 1
-- Agyarko, Joseph 12 Yonkers DNF 4
Men 1500 Meter Run CraigMasback
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leight, Alex Elite Open 3:54.47
2 Brannigan, Mike Elite Open 3:58.25
3 Karam, Nick Elite Open 4:06.37
-- McAsey, Joe Elite Open DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:09.73 2013 Ben Malone, Pascack Valley, NJ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bulkeley, Ben 11 Fairport 4:21.30 3 10
2 Gatewood, Mason 11 St. Anthony's 4:21.38 3 8
3 Carey, Noah 12 Guilderland 4:21.40 3 6
4 Tindale, Noah 10 Guilderland 4:23.35 3 4
5 Brownlow, Ty 12 Liverpool 4:24.04 2 2
6 Breene, Aaron 12 Wilton 4:24.19 3 1
7 Ryan, Aidan 12 Trinity School 4:24.51 3
8 Landowne, Will 11 Staples 4:25.12 3
9 Fusco, Gregory 11 Somers 4:25.62 3
10 Tibbets, Chris 12 Sachem North 4:25.73 3
11 Polanco, Chris 12 Lowell 4:25.96 3
12 Young, Will 12 Mamaroneck 4:26.06 3
13 Rodriguez, Anthony 12 Lowell 4:26.57 1
14 Avery, Jake 12 Ithaca 4:26.84 3
15 Lauer, Jonathan 12 Sachem North 4:27.22 1
16 Lawler, Nathan 11 Pittsford Mendon 4:27.78 2
17 Gann, Ayden 12 Sullivan West 4:27.98 2
18 Zulkofske, Eric 11 Ward Melville 4:28.59 2
19 Hehir, Brendan 12 Tappan Zee 4:28.69 2
20 Gleason, Payton 11 ChurchvilleChili 4:28.96 1
21 Chase, Owen 11 Natick 4:29.41 2
22 Seiple, Ben 11 Staples 4:30.77 1
23 Tavangar, Kiyan 12 Stuyvesant 4:31.22 2
24 Tuohy, Patrick 11 North Rockland 4:31.36 2
25 Ryan, Danny 11 Ward Melville 4:31.51 2
26 Grabowski, Michael 12 Smithtown West 4:32.30 1
27 Crowley, Greg 12 Scarsdale 4:32.85 2
28 Euler, Timothy 12 East Meadow 4:33.82 3
29 Beaudette, Kyle 12 Amity Reg. 4:34.34 2
30 Gibson, Nasir 11 Lowell 4:34.53 1
31 Williams, Aydin 10 Trinity School 4:34.94 1
32 Kigen, Ronald 10 St. Benedicts 4:36.27 2
33 Viera, Quentin 11 East Greenwich 4:37.39 1
34 Ames, Paul 10 St. Peters JC 4:38.68 1
35 Nahom, Eli 10 New Milford 4:40.37 1
36 Pinales, Jadiel 10 Lowell 4:41.42 1
37 Galarza, Chris 11 Lowell 4:41.58 1
38 Reeves, Nathan 10 Liverpool 4:42.21 1
39 Bortolot, Mike 12 Joel Barlow 4:45.60 2
40 Cervantes, Aldo 10 Mt. Vernon 5:14.35 1
Men 1 Mile Run Sect 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:26.55 2015 Shota Nakumura, Edgemont, Scarsdale, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stafford, Cameron 12 Fox Lane 4:32.61
2 Saint Ange, Patrick 10 Ossining 4:33.93
3 Nowak, Marek 11 Rye 4:35.68
4 Guzinski, Ryan 12 North Rockland 4:37.66
5 Hynes, Thomas 12 Yorktown 4:39.67
6 Siranaula, Dayshawn 12 Brewster 4:41.43
7 Ortega, Jemar 11 Nyack 4:42.39
8 Rudloff, Nicolas 11 Scarsdale 4:43.44
9 Vidal, Oscar 12 Clarkstown North 4:43.75
10 Hughes, Thomas 11 White Plains 4:44.25
11 Kuriakose, Shawn 10 Clarkstown North 4:49.25
12 Dwyer, Ryan 10 Hendrick Hudson 4:49.44
13 Bandsma, Ward 09 Scarsdale 4:50.41
14 Crino, Nicholas 12 White Plains 4:51.46
15 Levy, Andrew 10 Scarsdale 4:51.80
16 Zanetti, Geovanni 10 Brewster 4:52.35
17 Katoh, Kazuki 10 Scarsdale 4:56.09
Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:42.92 2015 Mike Brannigan, Northport, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ahmad, Zakeer 12 Staples 8:58.86 2 10
2 Dahl, Nick 12 Germantown Frnds 8:59.35 2 8
3 Grossman, Matt 12 Millburn 9:02.04 2 6
4 O'Brien, Patrick 12 Oyster River 9:02.29 2 4
5 Dellinger, Paul 12 Brighton 9:02.62 2 2
6 Schulz, Stephen 12 Liverpool 9:03.17 2 1
7 Lawler, Nathan 11 Pittsford Mendon 9:03.87 2
8 Gallagher, Ryan 12 Briarcliff 9:03.93 2
9 Carey, Noah 12 Guilderland 9:04.97 2
10 Murray, Brendan Cheshire 9:06.49 2
11 Ryan, Aidan 12 Trinity School 9:09.69 2
12 Shelgren, Tristan 11 St. John's Prep 9:10.41 2
13 Russo, Anthony 12 Colts Neck 9:11.14 2
14 Laverdiere, Luke 11 Yarmouth 9:11.29 1
15 Ungvarsky, Michael 12 Cinnaminson 9:11.32 2
16 Claiborne, Isaiah 11 Northport 9:11.83 1
17 Fusco, Gregory 11 Somers 9:12.61 1
18 Grabowski, Michael 12 Smithtown West 9:13.38 1
19 DeFeo, Joey 12 Delbarton 9:14.10 1
20 Thompson, Drew 11 Fairfield Prep 9:14.66 1
21 Derfel, Silas 11 Ithaca 9:14.75 1
22 Lauer, Jonathan 12 Sachem North 9:17.00 1
23 Fusco, Matthew 11 Somers 9:18.95 1
24 Tibbets, Chris 12 Sachem North 9:20.00 1
25 Granata, Jamie 11 Minisink Val 9:20.87 1
26 Schaefer, Matt 11 Colts Neck 9:20.91 1
27 Moore, Caleb 11 Seton Catholic 9:21.17 1
28 Ryan, Jack 12 Westhampton 9:21.95 1
29 Cipri, Giancarlo 12 Xavier 9:22.92 1
30 Caggiano, Aidan 11 Manhasset 9:23.92 1
31 Morganti, Dominic 12 CBA Syracuse 9:26.57 1
32 Leff, David 12 West Genesee 9:33.56 1
33 Morton, Sam 12 Mamaroneck 9:41.79 2
34 Berry, Kevin 12 Colts Neck 9:41.98 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powers, Billy 11 Winnacunnet 14.94q -1.4 1
2 Mullally, Mike 11 Sullivan West 15.18q -0.5 5
3 Thomas, Oliver 12 Trinity 15.25q -1.4 1
4 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 15.33q -2.2 4 15.323
5 Farrar, My-Kell 12 Monticello 15.33q -1.1 2 15.330
6 House, Jeremiah 12 Colonie 15.42q -1.0 3
7 Fortune, Stephane 12 Spring Valley 15.72q -0.5 5
8 Runge, Justin 12 Carthage 15.77q -1.0 3
9 Lewis, Bryant 12 St. Anthony's 15.92 -0.5 5
10 Boateng, Franklin 11 Yonkers 16.03 -2.2 4
11 Brown, Jordan 12 Freeport 16.10 -2.2 4
12 Guzman, Jose 11 Lowell 16.19 -1.4 1
13 rogers, omar 11 Franklin K. Lane 16.26 -1.0 3
14 Brusco, Darius 12 Franklin K. Lane 16.37 -1.1 2
15 Colon, Jeshurun 12 Freeport 16.38 -0.5 5
16 Curtis, Ryan 10 North Rockland 16.58 -2.2 4
17 Maye, Luke 10 Saranac 16.89 -1.1 2
18 Molinelli, Matt 11 Rye Country Day 16.94 -2.2 4
19 Harvey, David 12 Fairfield Warde 16.97 -1.0 3
20 Falconer, Dakari 12 St. Peters JC 16.99 -1.0 3
21 Jackson, Evander 12 Rye Country Day 17.06 -1.1 2
22 Cannon, Thomas 11 Lowell 17.16 -2.2 4
23 Frey, Kevin 12 Windham 17.28 -0.5 5
24 Washington, Xavier 11 Colonie 17.39 -1.1 2
25 Smith, Harry 11 Old Rochester 17.43 -1.4 1
26 Roberts, Timothy 11 Bay Shore 17.47 -1.0 3
27 Pierrette, Lowell 11 A. Hamilton 17.48 -1.4 1
28 Goss, Tyler 12 Liverpool 17.61 -1.4 1
29 Piazza, LJ 10 Foxborough 17.86 -0.5 5
30 Cafarella, Jacob 12 Old Rochester 18.00 -1.0 3
31 Bogner, Benjamin 11 Poly Prep 18.29 -2.2 4
32 Murphy, Shane 11 North Rockland 18.61 -1.4 1
33 Poirier, Graham 12 Old Rochester 20.30 -0.5 5
-- Alcantara, Eddie 12 Lowell DNF -1.0 3
-- Spevack, Eli 12 Old Rochester DNF -1.1 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Billy 11 Winnacunnet 14.69 -1.8 10
2 Farrar, My-Kell 12 Monticello 14.80 -1.8 8
3 Mullally, Mike 11 Sullivan West 14.89 -1.8 6
4 Thomas, Oliver 12 Trinity 15.15 -1.8 4
5 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 15.27 -1.8 2
6 House, Jeremiah 12 Colonie 15.41 -1.8 1
7 Fortune, Stephane 12 Spring Valley 15.69 -1.8
8 Runge, Justin 12 Carthage 15.97 -1.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.40 1988 Derrick Adkins, Malverne, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farrar, My-Kell 12 Monticello 55.39 4 10
2 Leake, Lawrence 12 Huntington 55.40 4 8
3 House, Jeremiah 12 Colonie 55.50 4 6
4 Blodgett, Connor 12 William Hall 56.19 3 4
5 Manson, Marcus 11 Windsor 57.44 3 2
6 Ivey, Brian 11 John Jay-CR 57.46 4 1
7 Guzman, Jose 11 Lowell 57.99 3
8 Pringle, Randy 12 Christ the King 58.57 3
9 Ryan, Peter 11 Natick 58.93 2
10 Kozody, Mason 10 Fairport 1:00.00 3
11 Rodriguez, Sabastian 12 Shoreham-WR 1:00.08 1
12 Marr, Jacob 12 Phoenix 1:00.11 2
13 Maye, Luke 10 Saranac 1:00.16 3
14 Brusco, Darius 12 Franklin K. Lane 1:00.61 4
15 rogers, omar 11 Franklin K. Lane 1:00.93 3
16 Lynch, Jourdan 11 St. Anthony's 1:02.75 1
17 Cannon, Thomas 11 Lowell 1:03.79 2
18 Marshall, Pedro 11 White Plains 1:04.89 2
19 Hackshaw, Jonathan 11 C. Spellman 1:04.93 3
20 Maltese, Jake 11 St. Anthony's 1:04.96 2
21 Boateng, Franklin 11 Yonkers 1:05.29 1
22 Goss, Tyler 12 Liverpool 1:05.32 1
-- Murray, Nazir 11 Liverpool DNF 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.24 1981 Ayer, MA, L+J+M Morris+Connor-Aye
HD Woodson 1988 (Taylor, Worthen, Russell, Walker)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyack 44.37 4 10
1) Alexandre, Marc 11 2) Marsland, Justin 11
3) De La Cruz-Rivas, Jean Lucas 10 4) Brown, Dante 12
2 Bay Shore 44.48 3 8
1) Burrell, Derrick 12 2) Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11
3) James, Anthony 12 4) Creekmore, LaShaun 12
3 Mount St. Michael 44.56 4 6 44.551
1) Harding, Destyn 12 2) Vassell, Eric 12
3) Rigsbee, Bretton 12 4) Brodie Jr., Anthony 10
4 Ramapo 44.56 3 4 44.560
1) Louis, Rutchlor 2) Abelard, Kevin
3) Stinfort, Tyese 4) Koomson, Frederick
5 Benjamin Banneker 45.87 4 2
1) Alleyne, Shaquan 10 2) Flemmings, Tahje 09
3) Smart, Jamore 10 4) Grinnage, Ahmad 12
6 Cathedral Preparatory School 45.94 2 1
1) Carson, Jaelen 09 2) Schlosser, Jake 12
3) Coleman-Reeves, Amory 11 4) Stroupe, Garrett 12
7 Yonkers 46.10 3
1) Mulling, Dornell 10 2) McLeod, Lee 12
3) Agyarko, Joshua 12 4) Boateng, Franklin 11
8 Hackley School 46.64 3
1) Forstmann, Justin 12 2) Mustefa, Amin 12
3) Ohia-Enjia, Onye 11 4) Johnson, Craig 12
9 Saranac 46.67 3
1) Delutis, Eric 12 2) Patterson, Rory 11
3) Maye, Luke 10 4) Baisi, Marcus 11
10 John Jay-Cross River 46.68 1
1) Oates, Brendan 11 2) Shapiro, Mathew 11
3) Ferrebee, Jaelen 11 4) Ivey, Brian 11
11 Christ the King 46.71 4
1) Sanabria, Aaron 12 2) Ellis, Jaren 12
3) Pringle, Randy 12 4) Jones, Terrell 12
12 Woodlands 46.81 1
13 Trinity School 46.90 1
1) Brecher, Tommy 10 2) Cremoux, Gaetano 10
3) Omolade, John 12 4) Sheen, Alexander 10
14 Elmont 47.54 4 47.537
1) Alexandre-Baker, Nolan 11 2) Charvis, Tavis 11
3) Kanu, Ike 11 4) Edwards, Anthony
14 St. Anthony's 47.54 2 47.537
1) Petersen, Bryan 11 2) Lynch, Jourdan 11
3) Lewis, Bryant 12 4) Maltese, Jake 11
16 Our Lady Of Lourdes 49.39 2
1) Barrett, Kenny 11 2) Timm, Nick 10
3) Scotto, Alex 12 4) Jones, Jaheim 10
17 Dewitt Clinton 50.47 1
1) Daley, Marko 09 2) Obeng Agyapong, David 09
3) Barry, Ismael 09 4) Morrison, Daeshaun 09
-- White Plains DNF 4
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 12 2) McCants, Nate 11
3) Leonard-Osbourne, Glenmour 11 4) Gordon, Elizah 10
-- Rye Country Day School DQ 3
1) Jackson, Evander 12 2) Coleman, Cameron 10
3) Coleman, Cullen 09 4) Brodwolf, Jackson 11
-- Freeport DQ 2 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Vailes, Jordan 12 2) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10
3) Quiles, Ikce-Wicasa 11 4) Lescouflair, Justin 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:14.15 2012 Boys + Girls, Brooklyn,
Johnson, Grant, Rose, Rhodes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington 3:28.86 2 10
1) Leake, Lawrence 12 2) Smith, Jonathan 10
3) Joseph, Anthony 8 4) Johnson, Kyree 12
2 Fairfield Warde 3:33.95 1 8
1) Ciccarelli, Joey 12 2) Danazumi, Qasim 11
3) Hernandez, Tobias 11 4) Urizar, Joel 12
3 John F. Kennedy 3:34.31 1 6
1) Hernandez, Kelly 12 2) Umunakwe, Chizurum 12
3) McKenzie, Maraco 10 4) Almanzar, Albis 12
4 Elmont 3:35.09 2 4
1) Coeur, Damahya 12 2) Johnson, Malik 11
3) Mathieu, Lucas 12 4) Gilkes, Demoni 11
5 Dewitt Clinton 3:36.44 2 2
1) Rosario, Edwin 12 2) Nias, Jailen 10
3) Shaw, jevon 12 4) Perdomo, Jeffrey 11
6 Bay Shore 3:47.96 2 1
1) Ridges, Justin 12 2) Spellman, Christopher 10
3) deCoteau, Joshua 11 4) O'Rourke, Dylan 11
7 Benjamin Banneker 3:52.64 2
1) Smart, Jamore 10 2) Collins, Michael 10
3) Alleyne, Shaquan 10 4) St. Rose, Javier 12
-- Mt. Vernon DNF 2
1) Perlaza, Jason 12 2) Zincke, Joshua 11
3) Thompson, Ricardo 12 4) Seide, Spencer 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:24.81 2013 Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY
Serant, Springer, Gilchrist, Chapman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benjamin Banneker 3:32.74 4
1) Collins, Michael 10 2) Smart, Jamore 10
3) Flemmings, Tahje 09 4) Rodriguez Quamina, Curtis 10
2 Rye Country Day School 3:34.62 4
1) Coleman, Cameron 10 2) Coleman, Cullen 09
3) Fox, Robbie 09 4) Martelly, Julian 10
3 Hendrick Hudson 3:35.77 4
1) Cavalieri, Joseph 10 2) Malley, Luke 10
3) Dwyer, Ryan 10 4) Quinoy, Devin 10
4 Riverdale Country School 3:36.02 3
1) Miller, Aaron 09 2) White, Willy 10
3) Kraebber, Phineas 09 4) Wolfson, Tobias 09
5 Mount St. Michael 3:37.91 4
1) Wakefield Jr., Anthony 09 2) Rutledge, Ason 10
3) Brodie Jr., Anthony 10 4) Clayton, Ancil 10
6 Westerly 3:40.10 4
1) Cillino, Rocco 09 2) Fusaro, Joe 09
3) Turo, Nick 09 4) Menard, Zach 10
7 Scarsdale 3:40.91 2
1) Merchant, Reza 09 2) Shepetin, Matthew 09
3) Jacobson, Eric 10 4) Oxman, Jonah 10
8 Hunter College HS 3:41.35 3
1) Bilski, Peter 10 2) Weisbordh, Allen 10
3) Duran, Kyle 09 4) Halbhuber, Fred 10
9 Clarkstown North 3:43.23 2
1) Gerard, Ben 09 2) Kuriakose, Shawn 10
3) Lobritto, Marc 10 4) Lee, Preston 09
10 Dewitt Clinton 3:44.27 2
1) Daley, Marko 09 2) Obeng Agyapong, David 09
3) Barry, Ismael 09 4) Thierno, Bah 09
11 Tappan Zee 3:45.17 3
1) Cupani, Chris 10 2) Castellano, Pat 10
3) Caruana, Charlie 10 4) Garcia, Angemil 11
12 Ridgefield 'B' 3:45.64 4
1) Jupp, Simon 09 2) Madore, John 09
3) MacKenzie, Ethan 09 4) Coffin, Charlie 09
13 Valhalla 3:45.84 3
1) Felice, Christopher 10 2) Rizzuto, Michael 10
3) Helou, Marc 10 4) Sims, Adam 10
14 Clarkstown South 'B' 3:46.80 2
15 Foxborough 3:49.11 2
1) VandenBoom, Shane 10 2) Comeau, Tyler 10
3) Murphy, Matt 10 4) Piazza, LJ 10
16 Carmel 3:50.45 3
1) Aiello, Jacob 11 2) Gaviria, Paulo 10
3) Medina, Jayden 09 4) Chardavoyne, Peter 09
17 Nanuet 3:51.18 2
1) Warner, Cyle 10 2) Kang, Jeremy 09
3) Seo, Geon Ho 10 4) Rodriguez, Gabriel 10
18 Riverdale Country School 'B' 3:52.88 1
1) Chemtob, Spencer 10 2) Nivar, Kelvyn 09
3) Terowsky, Austin 10 4) Dickman, Spencer 10
19 White Plains 3:53.03 2
1) Fenstermacher, Alex 09 2) Walden, Tristan 10
3) Villa, Jared 09 4) Coble, Malik 09
20 Somers 3:53.48 1
1) Daly, Jake 09 2) Della Vecchia, Daniel 09
3) Burns, James 10 4) Larson, Eric 09
21 New Canaan 3:54.91 2
1) Colton, Adam 10 2) Otis, Logan 10
3) Wilson, Wyatt 10 4) Savini, Nico 10
22 Roslyn 3:55.56 3
1) Ackermann, Peter 10 2) Waldman, Jack 10
3) Diamond, Taylor 10 4) Kafri, Roey 09
23 Ridgefield 3:58.33 4
1) Harmer, Grant 10 2) Dyson, Ian 10
3) Kane, James 10 4) Tarpey, Colin 09
24 Nanuet 'B' 4:00.15 1
1) Filatov, Christopher 10 2) O, Ronald 10
3) Nikc, Alexander 09 4) Dunstan, Shemar 10
25 New Rochelle 4:01.76 4
1) Wellington, Matt 12 2) Dias, Thomas 09
3) Williams, Kemar 10 4) Amir-Townes, Isaiah 09
26 Clarkstown South 4:06.22 3
27 White Plains 'B' 4:08.61 1
1) Alcalde, Eric 10 2) Andrade, Xavier 09
3) Johnson, Jamani 09 4) Villa, Rueben 10
28 New Rochelle 'B' 4:35.29 3
1) Gallucci, Chris 09 2) Crisp, Jaden 09
3) Tesler, Zach 09 4) Vergara, Gavin 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Nick Panaro
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:22.07 2013 Valley Central, Montgopmery, NY
Section 1 Record = 3:26.7 Mt. Vernon 1998
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh 3:20.32! 3
1) Grant, Ellyson 11 2) Hason, Brendon 11
3) Gould, Ryler 10 4) Walker, Robert 12
2 Amityville 3:29.77 3
1) Gilpin, Brandon 12 2) Benymon, Alijah 12
3) Hinds, Terrance 12 4) O'Neal, Kalvin 12
3 Riverdale Country School 3:30.23 2
1) Robertson, Ernie 11 2) Miller, Aaron 09
3) Singer, Max 12 4) White, Willy 10
4 Clarkstown North 3:31.41 3
1) Thomson, Julian 11 2) Gilroy, Michael 12
3) Louzada, Michael 11 4) Jacob, Jude 12
5 Saranac 3:33.20 3
1) Blair, Tyler 12 2) Maye, Luke 10
3) Baisi, Marcus 11 4) Patterson, Rory 11
6 Windsor 3:33.79 2
1) Manson, Marcus 11 2) Lewis, Marquis 10
3) Lambert, Keon 10 4) Gayle, Le-Andre 09
7 Francis Lewis 3:34.16 2
1) Hua, Mike 12 2) O Faire Smith, Joshua 12
3) Chen, Jackson 12 4) Kleppel, Justin 10
8 Rye Country Day School 3:34.42 3
1) Coleman, Cameron 10 2) Brodwolf, Jackson 11
3) Jackson, Evander 12 4) deLeon, Daniel 11
9 Freeport 3:34.89 3
1) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10 2) Lescouflair, Justin 10
3) Budhu, Justin 09 4) Olivier, Nick
10 Scarsdale 3:35.04 2
1) Klein, Barry 12 2) Bernard, Nicholas 10
3) Jacobson, Eric 10 4) Gindi, Andrew 11
11 Nanuet 3:35.11 2
1) Miranda, Diego 12 2) Fields, Jonah 12
3) Saxton, Joseph 11 4) Le, Sean 12
12 St. Anthony's 3:35.56 2
1) Petersen, Bryan 11 2) Maltese, Jake 11
3) Morrell, Amani 11 4) Vierling, Sean 12
13 JFK-Bellmore 3:35.59 1
1) Baker, Matt 11 2) Collins, Erik 10
3) King, Shawn 11 4) Kreuder, Matthew 12
14 Fordham Prep 3:35.62 2
1) Batista, Christopher 11 2) Cruz, Enmanuel 11
3) Parubi, Mariano 12 4) Gjelaj, Christian 11
15 Newtown 3:35.85 2
1) Arther, Kevin 12 2) Barden, James 11
3) Deri, Brett 11 4) Moxham, Grant 11
16 St. Benedicts 3:36.77 2
1) Varela, Jevon 10 2) Freeman, Xavier 10
3) Granizo, Sebastian 11 4) Melendez, Michael 10
17 Rye Country Day School 'B' 3:36.90 1
1) Coleman, Cullen 09 2) Martelly, Julian 10
3) Fox, Robbie 09 4) Diaz, Alonzo 11
18 Ardsley 3:36.91 1
1) Shahbain, Habib 11 2) Wise, Jacob 11
3) Holt, Matthew 11 4) Wachs, Zach 11
19 Old Rochester 3:36.96 1
1) Sylvia, Adam 10 2) Spevack, Eli 12
3) Childs, Anthony 10 4) Brogioli, Matt 10
20 Yorktown 3:37.31 1
1) Hynes, Thomas 12 2) Ahearn, John 11
3) Pepe, Sal 11 4) Furci, Carson 11
21 Iona Prep 3:38.39 3
1) Shea, Connor 11 2) Dorsainvil, Tyler 11
3) Mourani, Gibran 11 4) Murphy, Ryan 11
22 North Rockland 3:38.98 2
1) Menos, Ervin 12 2) Tackie, George 12
3) Guzinski, Ryan 12 4) Murphy, Shane 11
23 Clarkstown South 3:39.50 3
1) Parrott, John 11 2) Roadarmel, Conor 11
3) McKivergan, Ryan 12 4) Philip, Daniel 10
24 Shepaug Valley 3:39.62 1
1) Wetherbee, Chandler 11 2) Welsh, Sean 12
3) Brown, Cameron 09 4) Block, Gavin 10
25 Fox Lane 3:41.75 3
1) Watson, Daniel 12 2) Grant, Dylan 12
3) Rubakh, Mark 12 4) Aryeh, Dillon 11
26 Mt. Vernon 3:41.90 2
1) Bryan, Christopher 12 2) Colon, LaDevin 12
3) Pereira, Ygor 10 4) Brown, Steffan 12
27 Fordham Prep 'B' 3:42.48 1
1) Diaz, Matthew 11 2) Hurtado, Kenneth 11
3) Odume, Chima 11 4) Frias, Enmanuel 12
28 Amity Reg. 3:42.94 3
1) Antaya, Joseph 12 2) Johnson, Paul 10
3) D'Onofrio, Matthew 12 4) Beaudette, Kyle 12
29 White Plains 3:43.54 1
1) Walden, Tristan 10 2) Russell, Isaiah 12
3) Marshall, Pedro 11 4) Fisher, Carl 10
30 Great Neck South 3:43.57 1
1) Langel, Nick 10 2) Tello, Sam 11
3) Shum, Ryan 11 4) Lefkowitz, Gabe 11
31 Mount St. Michael 3:45.22 2
1) Greenaway, Eldrick 11 2) Wisdom, Shadane 11
3) Rigsbee, Bretton 12 4) Rochester, O'Shane 12
32 Yonkers 'B' 3:45.88 1
1) Espejel, Daniel 11 2) Brown, Deandre 10
3) Harding, Brandon 11 4) Fenton, Jullian 12
33 Nanuet 'B' 3:46.47 1
1) Om, Eugene 11 2) Merritt, James 11
3) Swieca, Alan 12 4) Matteo, Dylan
34 Clarkstown South 'B' 3:46.59 1
1) Clifford, Michael 11 2) Govia, Matt 12
3) Gregori, Carrington 11 4) Moro, Nick
35 Spackenkill 3:52.02 1
1) Chinkan, Chris 12 2) Gupta, Joel 12
3) Horvath, Ian 10 4) McGinley, Kalen 11
-- Spring Valley DQ 3 3rd Exchange
1) Mieouin, Makendy 11 2) george, ovens 12
3) Therneus, Reedson 12 4) lynch, renaldo 11
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:44.92 2010 Liverpool, Liverpool, New York
Clemons - Wilke - Savage - Watkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northport 7:55.08 10
1) Claiborne, Elijah 11 2) O'Connor, Dan 11
3) Dollhausen, Tyler 11 4) Claiborne, Isaiah 11
2 Warwick Valley 8:02.35 8
1) Quinn, Sean 12 2) Gardiner, Tom 11
3) Lindstrom, Dan 12 4) Nafash, Thomas 12
3 Ithaca 8:06.02 6
1) Avery, Jake 12 2) Derfel, Silas 11
3) Simpson, Alex 09 4) Sorensen, Noah 12
4 Arlington 8:06.56 4
1) Dillon, Matt 12 2) Baloga, Matthew 12
3) Scanlon, Mark 10 4) Morrison, Joe 12
5 Bethpage 8:07.06 2
1) Pech, Aidan 10 2) Santiago, Clayton 11
3) Cano, Justin 12 4) Midgette, Dan 12
6 Horace Greeley 8:13.67 1
1) Ford, Wesley 11 2) Jendzejec, Ryan 12
3) Park, Matt 11 4) Notarnicola, Max 10
7 East Meadow 8:21.23
1) Erman, Jeremy 11 2) Euler, Timothy 12
3) Blanco, Dan 12 4) Meah, John 10
8 Brighton 8:25.73
1) Dellinger, Paul 12 2) Rapp, Oliver 12
3) Simpson, Jonah 12 4) Stone, Will 12
9 Nyack 8:34.56
1) Jocelyn, Cedric 12 2) Madsen, Miles 10
3) Yorke, Conrad 09 4) Ortega, Jemar 11
10 North Salem 8:46.65
1) Batuyev, Evgeniy 11 2) Selzer, Mike 12
3) Kowgios, Nick 12 4) Leicht, Ben 10
11 Haldane 8:56.91
1) Petkus, Jonas 11 2) Lovell, Hudson 09
3) Farrell, Nicholas 11 4) Silhavy, Adam 10
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Nick Panaro
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:58.84 2011 New Canaan, New Canaan, CT
Section 1 Record = 8:02.54 North Rockland 1988
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fox Lane 8:26.75 2
1) Stafford, Cameron 12 2) Barton, Sam 11
3) Aryeh, Dillon 11 4) Skolnick, Avery 09
2 Nanuet 8:28.33 1
1) Fields, Jonah 12 2) Le, Sean 12
3) Guerci, Ryan 10 4) Camillieri, Brian 12
3 Ossining 8:29.26 2
1) McBride, TJ 11 2) Rodregues, Patrick 11
3) Victoria, Kevin 10 4) Saint Ange, Patrick 10
4 Brewster 8:29.45 2
1) Siranaula, Dayshawn 12 2) Jacobsen, Scott 11
3) Zanetti, Geovanni 10 4) Jacobsen, Erik 11
5 St. Anthony's 8:29.59 2
1) Morrell, Amani 11 2) Vierling, Sean 12
3) Barrett, Justin 12 4) Baez, Daniel J 12
6 Sayville 8:29.94 2
1) Read, Douglas 11 2) Luke, Hession 12
3) Philip, Gunther 09 4) Lofaro, Michael 11
7 Yorktown 8:32.79 1
1) Ahearn, John 11 2) Hynes, Thomas 12
3) Calidonna, Gregory 11 4) Pepe, Sal 11
8 New Canaan 8:33.98 2
1) Pal, Abihnav 12 2) Grigsby, Jake 12
3) Urbahn, Alex 11 4) St.George, Michael 12
9 Iona Prep 8:35.65 2
1) Mourani, Gibran 11 2) Shea, Connor 11
3) Dorsainvil, Tyler 11 4) Parisi, Bobby 12
10 Haddam-Killingworth 8:36.48 2
1) Meredith, Andrew 11 2) Freeman, Seth 10
3) Spector, Jonah 11 4) Callis, Michael 11
11 Fordham Prep 8:38.45 2
1) Dillon, Charles 11 2) Certo, Craig 11
3) Maghak, William 11 4) Parubi, Mariano 12
12 Francis Lewis 8:39.86 2
1) Bernardin, Philippe 11 2) Khadoo, Thomas 12
3) Calero, Daniel 12 4) Yeung, Harrison 10
13 Clarkstown South 8:40.53 2
1) Milich, Brandon 12 2) Mwangi, Robert 10
3) Thomas, Jarius 11 4) Sadeghilari, Aryan 10
14 Benjamin Banneker 8:51.50 1
1) Sourav, Azwad 09 2) St. Rose, Javier 12
3) Rodriguez, Isaiah 12 4) Rodriguez Quamina, Curtis 10
15 Lowell 8:56.78 2
1) Pinales, Jadiel 10 2) Galarza, Chris 11
3) Donovan, Conor 12 4) Rivera, Carlos 11
16 Hendrick Hudson 8:58.33 1
1) Hayes, Kevin 12 2) Hartigan, Paul 11
3) Donato, Michael 12 4) Kemper, Sam 11
17 Mt. Ararat 9:00.22 1
1) Eldridge, Egan 12 2) Hoskins, Devin 11
3) Hyde, Aaron 12 4) Meier, Cam 12
18 Clarkstown North 9:01.49 2
1) Kuriakose, Shawn 10 2) Mitlof, Dylan 12
3) Vidal, Oscar 12 4) Molyneaux, Taylor 11
19 North Rockland 9:05.15 2
1) Carrano, Victor 12 2) Menos, Ervin 12
3) Shepard, Daniel 09 4) Tackie, George 12
20 Clarkstown South 'B' 9:05.34 1
1) Govia, Matt 12 2) Lamia, Michael 10
3) Heanue, Rory 10 4) McCabe, Brian 12
21 Fordham Prep 'B' 9:10.73 1
1) Cvelic, Joseph 11 2) D'Addario, Dean 11
3) O'Connor, William 11 4) Aguirre, Edgar 11
22 Brewster 'B' 9:16.52 1
1) Ford, William 11 2) Lenahan, Ryan 11
3) Neubauer, Ryan 8 4) Herman, Josh 10
23 White Plains 9:22.66 1
1) Crino, Nicholas 12 2) Hughes, Thomas 11
3) Schick, Andrew 11 4) Furry, Jacob 10
24 Nanuet 'B' 9:22.85 1
1) Slinn, Brian 12 2) Farese, Anthony 12
3) Hasenbalg, Zachary 11 4) Wain, Matthew 11
25 Sayville 'B' 9:47.70 1
1) Pacia, Christopher 11 2) Schaefer, Tyler 8
3) Keghlian, Christian 11 4) Doxsee, Brett 8
-- St. Anthony's 'B' DNF 1
1) Lang, William 11 2) Schmidt, Thomas 11
3) Baez, Daniel J 12 4) Kutch, Patrick 11
Men Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:39.07 2007 Western Albemarle, Crozet, VA
Stutzman, Sitler, Howard-Smith, Satterwhite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooklyn Tech 11:02.11 2
1) Straight, Robert 10 2) Sargurah, Sufiyan 10
3) Meredith-Goujon, Astor 10 4) Sherman, Evan 10
2 Marshfield 11:11.33 2
1) Hipwell, Liam 10 2) Finneran, Brendan 10
3) Henning, Jackson 10 4) Valianti, Nick 09
3 Minisink Valley 11:12.16 1
1) Albornoz, Nick 10 2) Goldsmith, Will 09
3) Howard, Jonathan 09 4) Irizarry, Ramon 10
4 Manhasset 11:17.31 2
1) Courts, Christopher 10 2) Reilly, Ben 10
3) Jiang, Andrew 10 4) Thalheimer, Bryce 10
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:22.57 2
1) Board, Kevin 09 2) Stewart, Sean 10
3) Ubriaco, Dante 09 4) Sheppard, Ryan 10
6 Hunter College HS 11:24.19 2
1) Duran, Kyle 09 2) Bilski, Peter 10
3) Halbhuber, Fred 10 4) Lin, Howard 10
7 Suffern 11:26.58 2
1) Czerwinski, Tom 10 2) Hamilton, Daniel 10
3) Echavarria, Brian 09 4) Collins, Wesley 10
8 Syosset 11:28.03 2
1) DePinto, Justin 09 2) Mohtadi, Kevin 09
3) Frain, Logan 09 4) Ahearn, Sean 10
9 Tappan Zee 11:28.74 2
1) Castellano, Pat 10 2) Hehir, Liam 10
3) Cupani, Chris 10 4) Feinberg, Jack 10
10 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:29.26 2
1) Anzalone, Steven 10 2) Dias, Kenneth 10
3) Romeo, Robert 10 4) Scanni, Hudson 10
11 Washingtonville 11:31.58 2
1) Castro, Lorenzo 09 2) Gildea, Liam 10
3) Aviles, Cameron 10 4) Smith, Matt 09
12 Ridgefield 11:32.46 2
1) MacKenzie, Ethan 09 2) Coffin, Charlie 09
3) Jupp, Simon 09 4) Tarpey, Colin 09
13 Clarkstown South 11:33.31 1
1) Mwangi, Robert 10 2) Heanue, Rory 10
3) Lamia, Michael 10 4) Sadeghilari, Aryan 10
14 Briarcliff 11:35.99 1
1) Cooper, Ben 2) Gelfand, Lee
3) Lindemann, Tyler 4) Rogers, Mark
15 Scarsdale 11:37.72 2
1) Katoh, Kazuki 10 2) Jacobson, Eric 10
3) Levy, Andrew 10 4) Bandsma, Ward 09
16 Fox Lane 11:40.50 1
1) Lewis, Charlie 8 2) Skolnick, Avery 09
3) Micucci, Zachary 09 4) Carl, Jack 09
17 Immaculate 11:41.56 2
1) Christe, Matt 10 2) McNerney, Ryan 09
3) Mitchell, Drew 09 4) Brown, Spencer 10
18 Stuyvesant 11:43.18 1
1) Wang, Ramon 10 2) Zheng, Steven 10
3) Tan, Steven 10 4) Zhang, Justin 10
19 Foxborough 11:43.96 1
1) Cusack, Joe 09 2) VandenBoom, Shane 10
3) Proulx, Ryan 09 4) Lawson, Trey 10
20 Scarsdale 'B' 11:54.53 2
1) Donovan, Aidan 10 2) Shepetin, Matthew 09
3) Asher, Daniel 4) Tassari, Bruno 10
21 Nanuet 11:57.26 1
1) Nikc, Alexander 09 2) Kang, Jeremy 09
3) Rodriguez, Gabriel 10 4) Warner, Cyle 10
22 Suffern 'B' 11:57.68 1
1) Linko, Jack 09 2) Moise, Matt 09
3) O'Connell, Aidan 09 4) Balk, Jack 09
23 White Plains 11:57.94 1
1) Furry, Jacob 10 2) Walden, Tristan 10
3) Baez, Justin 09 4) Schick, Andrew 11
24 Somers 11:59.76 1
1) Altieri, Michael 10 2) Lasher, Andrew 09
3) Reimann, Matthew 09 4) Tetro, Joshua 10
25 Ridgefield 'B' 12:01.57 1
1) MacArthur, Charlie 09 2) Madore, John 09
3) Farrandino, Michael 09 4) DeMarco, Trevor 09
26 Manhasset 'B' 12:03.38 2
1) Maass, Daniel 2) Park, Alex 09
3) LaSalle, Jack 09 4) Boyle, Patrick 09
27 Carmel 12:11.58 1
1) Chardavoyne, Peter 09 2) Romero, David 10
3) Lee, Eric 10 4) O'Rourke, Thomas 10
28 Carmel 'B' 12:31.27 1
1) Autieri, Auggie 8 2) Weber, Luke 8
3) Voyticky, Braeden 8 4) Martin, Zach 8
29 Somers 'B' 14:15.09 1
1) Mier, Jonathan 09 2) Carpiniello, Griffin 10
3) Macneil, Peter 09 4) Goldberg, Ethan 09
Men Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:01.13 2009 Westerly, Westerly, RI
O'Loughlin, Phelps, Digangi, Springer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arlington 10:15.84 10
1) Dillon, Matt 12 2) Chin, Sean 11
3) Scanlon, Mark 10 4) Morrison, Joe 12
2 Washingtonville 10:17.83 8
1) Catalano, Paul 12 2) Garrison, Tom 10
3) Mallard, Josh 11 4) Quinn, Thomas 12
3 Marshfield 10:18.11 6
1) Maglio, Mike 11 2) Jordan, Jimmy 12
3) Condon, James 11 4) Holmes, Derek 12
4 Pearl River 10:18.47 4
1) Mahoney, Brian 10 2) Wilson, Thomas 11
3) McCann, Pat 10 4) Politis, Matt 11
5 Saint John's 10:22.76 2
1) Craemer, Patrick 11 2) Shaw, Ben 11
3) Griffin, Tyler 11 4) Kovacs, Ben 12
6 St. Peters 10:23.43 1
1) Carrera, Marc 11 2) Politi, Michael 09
3) Boccia, Dom 11 4) Tierney, Ryan 11
7 Niskayuna 10:35.89
1) Quinn, Joseph 11 2) Moore, Soja 12
3) Favata, Dominick 11 4) Tucker, Donnovan 11
8 Syosset 10:41.11
1) Feldbeyn, Stanley 12 2) Mansouri, Scott 12
3) Lafferty, Andrew 11 4) Zimbalist, Peter 12
9 Ridgefield 10:42.10
1) Day, Kenny 12 2) van der Noll, Mitchell 11
3) Arnold, Kevin 11 4) DeMassa, Brad 12
10 Manhasset 10:56.94
1) Petruso, Daniel 12 2) Mazer, Alexander 11
3) Blanche, Justin 12 4) Cyprus, John 11
11 Roslyn 10:59.60
1) Dusling, Keith 12 2) Leong, Nicholas 11
3) Singer, Alex 12 4) Warshawsky, Todd 12
Men Distance Medley Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:23.84 2013 Arlington, Lagrangeville, NY
Asselmeyer, Garson, Haering, Morrison
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nanuet 10:31.19 2
1) Guerci, Ryan 10 2) Miranda, Diego 12
3) Saxton, Joseph 11 4) Camillieri, Brian 12
2 Marshfield 10:33.59 2
1) Joyce, Joe 11 2) Horne, Ransom 12
3) Donovan, Joey 12 4) Lamb, Andrew 12
3 Tappan Zee 10:34.23 2
1) Collins, Jack 11 2) Capers, Jahvon 12
3) Malanaphy, Conor 11 4) Hehir, Brendan 12
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:44.14 2
1) Brennan, Evan 10 2) Gobel, Rece 10
3) Hunziker, Nick 10 4) Metacarpa, David 09
5 Saint John's 10:46.77 2
1) Walsh, Joseph 11 2) Witt, Mitchell 11
3) Walling, Cole 12 4) Rahn, Josh 11
6 Rye 10:47.24 2
1) Radtke, Alec 11 2) Jensen, Anders 11
3) Willis, Mark 12 4) Nowak, Marek 11
7 Fox Lane 10:48.66 2
1) Barton, Sam 11 2) Stafford, Cameron 12
3) Aryeh, Dillon 11 4) Watson, Daniel 12
8 Minisink Valley 10:49.18 1
1) Berlinski, Aiden 10 2) Habert, Jude 12
3) Mason, Noah 12 4) Wortmann, Scott 11
9 Manhasset 10:49.57 1
1) Sweeney, Aidan 11 2) Watson, Ryan 11
3) Harris, Nicholas 11 4) Bellucci, James 12
10 Niskayuna 10:51.90 1
1) Dolan, Marty 10 2) Tan, Paul 11
3) Ross, Colin 11 4) Hale, Joe 11
11 John Jay-Cross River 10:56.29 2
1) Jenkins, Ryan 12 2) Gagliotti, Will
3) Carroll, Brendan 4) Buckley, Jack 11
12 Ridgefield 10:57.43 1
1) Keller, Calvin 12 2) Cohen, Robert 12
3) Maue, Will 11 4) Howley, Ty 12
13 Haddam-Killingworth 10:57.99 2
1) Spector, Jonah 11 2) Regan, Colin 11
3) Freeman, Seth 10 4) Meredith, Andrew 11
14 Brewster 11:00.15 2
1) Jacobsen, Erik 11 2) Lenahan, Ryan 11
3) Jacobsen, Scott 11 4) Siranaula, Dayshawn 12
15 Carmel 11:02.71 1
1) Turk, Cameron 12 2) Hoo, Ryan 11
3) Villegas, Brandon 12 4) Bohrman, Jack 10
16 Suffern 11:03.84 2
1) Giardina, Jeremy 11 2) Misko, Antony 12
3) Solan, Myles 12 4) Hochheiser, Ben
17 Nanuet 'B' 11:05.12 1
1) Fields, Jonah 12 2) Swieca, Alan 12
3) Le, Sean 12 4) Peterson, Dan 11
18 Stuyvesant 11:06.59 2
1) Tavangar, Kiyan 12 2) Zhang, James 12
3) Dudick, Greg 12 4) Fichter, Noah 12
19 Scarsdale 11:07.39 1
1) Rudloff, Nicolas 11 2) Klein, Barry 12
3) Oxman, Jonah 10 4) Crowley, Greg 12
20 Bay Shore 11:09.84 1
1) O'Donovan, Dan 11 2) Rohr, Zach 10
3) Keach, Brian 11 4) Balsamo, Stephen 12
21 New Canaan 11:14.15 2
1) Asker, Henry 11 2) St.George, Michael 12
3) Grigsby, Jake 12 4) Urbahn, Alex 11
22 Westerly 11:20.25 1
1) Turo, Nick 09 2) Holloway, Ryan 11
3) Lutzel, Sam 10 4) Turano, John 11
23 Somers 11:21.80 2
24 Hackley School 11:21.87 1
1) Crainer, William 10 2) Forstmann, Justin 12
3) Ballentine, William 12 4) Gorevic, Jonah 8
25 Stuyvesant 'B' 11:24.85 1
1) Park, John 12 2) Thread, Thomas 11
3) Merlinsky, David 12 4) Fairbanks, Matthew 11
26 Fox Lane 'B' 11:32.22 1
1) Grant, Dylan 12 2) Krasnow, Nick 12
3) Aitken, Jack 12 4) Avidon, Shane 12
27 Suffern 'B' 11:36.68 1
1) Hennelly, Michael 11 2) Williams, Garrison 12
3) O'Connell, Ryan 4) Kingsland, Ben
28 Carmel 'B' 11:49.01 1
1) Murphy, Liam 12 2) Medina, Richard 12
3) Ruane, Finnbar 11 4) Castronuovo, Vincent 11
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00.25 1983 Richard Evans, HD Woodson, DC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Scott, Safir 12 Greenwich 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Maloney, Numan 11 Somers 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Patterson, Ricky 12 Peekskill 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5 Pallman, Connor 11 Sachem North 6-02.00 1.87m 2
6 McGee, Adonis 10 St. Peters JC 6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 Fils Aime, Gaetham 12 HHH West 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Lewis, Bryant 12 St. Anthony's 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Ogbeide, Obosa 12 Rye Country Day 5-09.00 1.75m
10 Joseph, Kennyasha 12 Dover 5-09.00 1.75m
11 Anderson, Marquan 12 Hendrick Hudson 5-09.00 1.75m
11 Parker, Nate 12 Haddam-K'worth 5-09.00 1.75m
13 Abrahams, Noah 12 Stepinac 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Clarke, Orlando 11 Valhalla 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Mikstay, Noah 11 John Jay-EF 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Allegretti, Kevin 11 Harrison 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Bartlett, Ethan 11 Valhalla NH
-- Hamm, Eric 12 Hendrick Hudson NH
-- Tallis, Nick 10 Rye Country Day NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-08 1981 Dwayne Pugh, H.D. Woodson, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyree 12 Huntington 23-09.00 +0.0 7.23m 10
2 Scott, Safir 12 Greenwich 23-03.00 0.3 7.08m 8
3 Oguntoye, Emmanuel 12 Amityville 21-10.75 +0.0 6.67m 6
4 Gonzales, Kerron 12 Amityville 21-09.75 +0.0 6.64m 4
5 Fahey, Sean 12 Immaculate 21-07.50 1.6 6.59m 2
6 Roche, Matt 12 Eastchester 21-07.25 0.7 6.58m 1
7 Antonio, Philip 12 Winnacunnet 21-07.00 1.9 6.57m
8 Matrangolo, Michael 12 St. Joseph BTS 21-05.50 1.8 6.54m
9 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 21-05.00 1.5 6.52m
10 Adesina, Israel 12 Manchester 21-04.75 1.7 6.52m
11 Leake, Lawrence 12 Huntington 21-02.50 1.0 6.46m
12 Carson, Jaelen 09 Cathedral Prep 21-02.50 0.5 6.46m
13 Bartlett, Ethan 11 Valhalla 21-02.50 1.9 6.46m
14 Burrell, Derrick 12 Bay Shore 21-01.25 0.2 6.43m
15 Edwards, Tumani 12 Danbury 20-11.75 0.9 6.39m
16 Sarki, Mustapha 12 Harrison 20-10.00 +0.0 6.35m
17 Crandell, Massaiah 12 Danbury 20-06.75 2.5 6.26m
18 Blue, Robert 11 Harrison 20-05.50 0.7 6.23m
19 george, ovens 12 Spring Valley 20-04.50 1.3 6.21m
20 Kwaateng, Richmond 09 Lowell 20-04.00 1.4 6.19m
21 Pisano, Matthew 11 Commack 20-02.75 1.5 6.16m
22 Quiles, Ikce-Wicasa 11 Freeport 20-02.00 1.5 6.14m
23 Tavalaro, CJ 11 Commack 20-00.75 1.3 6.11m
24 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 12 Brewster 20-00.50 +0.0 6.10m
25 Brogioli, Matt 10 Old Rochester 20-00.25 2.1 6.10m
26 Streeter, Dalton 11 Mt. Ararat 20-00.00 1.3 6.09m
27 Coleman-Reeves, Amory 11 Cathedral Prep 19-11.75 +0.0 6.08m
28 Foskey, Aaron 11 Stamford 19-09.75 0.7 6.03m
29 Whitney, Owen 12 Foxborough 19-09.50 0.7 6.03m
30 Hart, Jacob 12 Phoenix 19-08.00 1.4 5.99m
31 Marrero, Jacob 11 Amityville 19-07.75 1.3 5.98m
32 Singh, Jason 12 Manhasset 19-07.25 0.8 5.97m
33 Blair, Tyler 12 Saranac 19-07.25 0.7 5.97m
34 Carbone, Immanuel 10 Hendrick Hudson 19-06.75 0.8 5.96m
35 Maloney, Numan 11 Somers 19-05.00 3.0 5.91m
36 Rodriguez, Bryan 10 Taft Educational 19-04.75 0.4 5.91m
37 Brennan, Connnor 12 Windham 19-04.00 +0.0 5.89m
38 Anderson, Marquan 12 Hendrick Hudson 19-03.75 0.6 5.88m
39 O'Hara, Joseph 11 Clarkstown North 19-03.50 1.4 5.88m
40 Lewis, Jordan 11 Port Chester 19-03.00 2.3 5.86m
41 Akon, Michael 11 Lowell 19-02.75 2.0 5.86m
42 Carl, Jack 09 Fox Lane 19-02.50 1.4 5.85m
43 Lafferty, Lucas 11 St. Joseph BTS 19-02.50 1.3 5.85m
44 Wilson, Marquis 11 Windsor 19-02.50 2.0 5.85m
45 Vlacancich, Jeremy 12 Commack 19-00.75 2.1 5.81m
46 Young, Keyshaun 11 Mt. Vernon 18-11.75 +0.0 5.78m
47 Delutis, Eric 12 Saranac 18-10.25 0.9 5.74m
48 Ogbeide, Obosa 12 Rye Country Day 18-10.25 1.7 5.74m
49 McCaffery, Brendan 11 Commack 18-09.00 1.8 5.71m
50 Sullivan, Peter 12 Westhampton 18-08.50 1.7 5.70m
51 Reilly, James 09 Hendrick Hudson 18-08.00 1.0 5.68m
52 Dorsainvil, Najon 12 Manhasset 18-05.50 +0.0 5.62m
53 Mikstay, Noah 11 John Jay-EF 18-04.50 1.4 5.60m
54 Mustefa, Amin 12 Hackley School 18-04.25 1.9 5.59m
55 Louzada, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 18-03.50 4.3 5.57m
56 Ibalio, Daniel 11 Nyack 18-02.25 1.0 5.54m
57 Miller, Daniel 11 Iona Prep 17-09.75 1.5 5.42m
58 Robinson, Vaughan 11 Iona Prep 17-09.25 0.2 5.41m
59 Boakye, Sonny 09 Taft Educational 17-05.75 1.9 5.32m
60 Alexandre, Marc 11 Nyack 17-05.25 2.0 5.31m
61 Blackburn, Shawn 11 Port Chester 17-01.00 1.1 5.20m
62 Seck, Souleyman 11 Taft Educational 16-05.75 1.8 5.02m
-- Santiago, Ian 11 Harrison FOUL
-- Morrison, Malkelm 11 Iona Prep FOUL
-- Lescouflair, Justin 10 Freeport FOUL
-- Whitney, Andrew 11 North Kingstown FOUL
-- Omuemu, Eseosa 12 Foxborough FOUL
-- Thybulle, Jonathan 12 St. Peters JC FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52-04 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Scott, Safir 12 Greenwich 44-10.25 1.0 13.67m 10
2 Chin, Stephen 12 Poly Prep 42-05.00 0.9 12.92m 8
3 Mustefa, Amin 12 Hackley School 42-04.75 +0.0 12.92m 6
4 Adams, Zachary 12 Exeter 41-03.00 1.1 12.57m 4
5 Hines, Quinton 12 St. Peters JC 40-07.00 0.9 12.36m 2
6 Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10 Freeport 40-01.25 1.0 12.22m 1
7 Streeter, Dalton 11 Mt. Ararat 39-10.00 +0.0 12.14m
8 Quiles, Ikce-Wicasa 11 Freeport 39-07.00 0.1 12.06m
9 Brown, Jordan 12 Freeport 39-02.25 0.1 11.94m
10 Hart, Jacob 12 Phoenix 38-07.00 0.3 11.76m
11 Colon, Jeshurun 12 Freeport 38-00.00 0.4 11.58m
12 Jeannot, Marc 10 Bay Shore 37-11.00 1.3 11.55m
13 Pincus, Noah 12 HHH West 36-08.25 0.1 11.18m
14 Ricketts, D'Shaun 12 Mt. Vernon 36-01.50 0.6 11.01m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70-11.50 2011 Nick Vena, Morristown, New Jersey
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landis, Cameron 12 Cathedral Prep 58-07.50 17.86m 10
2 Zimmerman, Jack Briarcliff 58-01.00 17.70m 8
3 Fasano, Chris 12 Sachem North 52-03.50 15.93m 6
4 Woltmann, William 11 St. Peters JC 51-02.75 15.61m 4
5 Pihlkar, Jack 12 Commack 51-01.25 15.57m 2
6 Landis, Nolan 10 Cathedral Prep 50-09.75 15.48m 1
7 Godfrey, Jack 12 Newtown 49-00.00 14.93m
8 Moncrief, Terrick 12 Cardinal Hayes 47-10.00 14.57m
9 Guichardo, Joel 12 North Rockland 47-04.00 14.42m
10 Conley, Jack 10 New Canaan 47-02.75 14.39m
11 Bittel, Arthur 12 Liverpool 46-10.50 14.28m
12 Mentor, Justice 12 St. Benedicts 45-04.75 13.83m
13 Martin, Mathias 12 Dover 44-01.50 13.44m
14 Dimitri, Christian 11 Fordham Prep 44-00.00 13.41m
15 Lopez, Andy 12 North Rockland 43-02.75 13.17m
16 Conley, Will 12 New Canaan 42-10.50 13.06m
17 Newland, Donnie 12 Sachem North 42-08.50 13.01m
18 Wang, Jason 12 Great Neck South 42-02.00 12.85m
19 Bailey, Zachary 12 Amity Reg. 40-11.75 12.49m
20 Fishman, Noah 11 Clarkstown South 40-10.25 12.45m
21 Ferraro, Derek 11 Iona Prep 40-08.00 12.39m
22 Kessler, James 10 Great Neck South 39-09.25 12.12m
23 Gregg, Mathew 11 North Rockland 39-07.25 12.07m
24 Elbardissey, Shams 12 Rye Country Day 39-04.75 12.00m
25 Bennermon, Kyiev 11 Spackenkill 39-00.75 11.90m
26 Smith, Harry 11 Old Rochester 38-05.50 11.72m
27 Davis, Ben 11 St. Benedicts 37-08.50 11.49m
28 Black, Jasimar 12 Mt. Vernon 37-07.25 11.46m
29 Luciano, Joseph 12 Somers 36-09.00 11.20m
30 Lee, Kevin 12 Syosset 36-08.50 11.18m
31 Foster, Kwesi 11 Windsor 36-05.00 11.09m
32 Nadeau, Andrew 12 Old Rochester 34-09.50 10.60m
33 Charles, Malcolm 11 Poly Prep 33-03.50 10.14m
34 Ricketts, D'Shaun 12 Mt. Vernon 32-05.75 9.89m
35 Castillo, Geovanni 12 Valhalla 29-02.25 8.89m
36 Tobia, Luke 11 Iona Prep 28-04.75 8.65m
-- Antonelli, John 12 Syosset FOUL
-- Catanzaro, Thomas 10 Syosset FOUL
-- Djurasevic, Zef 11 Harrison FOUL
-- Hernandez, Oliver 12 North Rockland FOUL
-- McHugh, Kyle 11 Fordham Prep FOUL
-- Xu, Yannan 10 Syosset FOUL
-- Mulatre, Hervens 12 North Rockland FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 186-03 2012 A.J. Wolf, Hackley, Tarrytown, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landis, Nolan 10 Cathedral Prep 173-01 52.75m 10
2 Landis, Cameron 12 Cathedral Prep 166-04 50.69m 8
3 Zimmerman, Jack Briarcliff 155-02 47.29m 6
4 Alexis, Cliventz Ramapo 142-04 43.38m 4
5 Doyle, Patrick 12 Pearl River 140-01 42.69m 2
6 Fasano, Chris 12 Sachem North 135-11 41.42m 1
7 Cetin, Kevin 11 Massapequa 134-02 40.89m
8 Steck, Michael 12 Sayville 125-00 38.10m
9 Mouzakis, Anastasios 11 Tappan Zee 121-09 37.10m
10 Bittel, Arthur 12 Liverpool 120-00 36.57m
11 Conley, Jack 10 New Canaan 118-01 35.99m
12 Conley, Will 12 New Canaan 112-09 34.36m
13 Guichardo, Joel 12 North Rockland 112-02 34.18m
14 Montanez, Gianni 12 Valhalla 112-01 34.16m
15 Breiling, Nate 11 Haddam-K'worth 109-04 33.32m
16 Davis, Ben 11 St. Benedicts 107-10 32.86m
17 Elbardissey, Shams 12 Rye Country Day 106-04 32.41m
17 Ricketts, D'Shaun 12 Mt. Vernon 106-04 32.41m
19 Gottlieb, Alex 10 Tappan Zee 104-05 31.82m
20 Rutter, Seth 11 Clarkstown North 104-03 31.77m
21 McNeil, Tom 12 Foxborough 103-00 31.39m
22 McHugh, Kyle 11 Fordham Prep 95-00 28.95m
23 Boehning, Hannes 12 Rye Country Day 91-11 28.01m
24 Bennermon, Kyiev 11 Spackenkill 91-10 27.99m
25 Henriquez, Christopher 11 North Rockland 90-05 27.55m
26 Castillo, Geovanni 12 Valhalla 75-05 22.98m
27 Hernandez, Oliver 12 North Rockland 72-10 22.19m
-- Gregg, Mathew 11 North Rockland FOUL
-- Mulatre, Hervens 12 North Rockland FOUL
-- Smith, Cameron 11 St. Benedicts FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 197-01 2013 Jack O'Brien, Hendrick Hudson, Montros
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Putnam, Chris 12 Massapequa 176-01 53.67m 10
2 Wargo, Alec 11 St. Anthony's 140-10 42.92m 8
3 Monteleone, paul 12 John Jay-CR 139-08 42.57m 6
4 Przybocki, Mark 11 John S. Burke 139-04 42.46m 4
5 Boehning, Hannes 12 Rye Country Day 138-02 42.11m 2
6 Agresta, Paul 11 Greenwich 135-06 41.30m 1
7 Greer, Robert 11 Iona Prep 131-11 40.20m
8 Lansill, Quinn 09 Poly Prep 130-02 39.67m
9 Bond, Chris 11 Iona Prep 130-01 39.64m
10 Bashford, Cole Briarcliff 121-10 37.13m
11 Johnson, Joshua 12 Fordham Prep 119-01 36.29m
12 Herman, Beckett 09 Hendrick Hudson 118-00 35.96m
13 Anstett, Jacob 12 Hendrick Hudson 114-06 34.89m
14 Hot, Elvir 12 Molloy 113-11 34.72m
15 Maselli, Peter 12 Hendrick Hudson 113-04 34.54m
16 Dimitri, Christian 11 Fordham Prep 111-07 34.01m
17 McKay, Ryan 11 Fordham Prep 110-06 33.68m
18 Alvarez, Christian 12 Iona Prep 109-04 33.32m
19 Rukaj, Jonathan 12 Somers 107-11 32.89m
20 Chaiban, Shakaa 11 Poly Prep 103-03 31.47m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:21.09 2010 Joe Johnson, Sachem North, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 4:24.87 779
2 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 4:34.32 716
3 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 4:35.61 708
4 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 4:55.09 588
5 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 5:05.68 527
6 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 5:19.68 452
7 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 5:21.29 443
8 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 5:22.91 435
9 Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry 5:25.93 420
10 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 5:29.04 404
11 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 5:31.65 391
12 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 5:31.83 390
13 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 5:33.33 383
14 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 5:51.61 299
15 Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison 6:13.03 213
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.91 2003 Sean Berg, Fitch, Groton, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 15.70 -1.6 3 767
2 Sheridan, Connor 11 East Greenwich 15.96 -1.3 2 737
3 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 16.13 -2.2 4 718
4 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 16.25 -1.6 3 705
5 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 16.56 -1.4 5 671
6 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 16.80 -1.3 2 645
7 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 16.84 -1.3 2 641
8 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 16.86 -2.2 4 639
9 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 17.58 -0.6 1 565
10 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 17.71 -2.2 4 552
11 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 17.78 -0.6 1 545
12 Aranda, Matias 12 Valhalla 17.95 -1.4 5 529
13 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 19.35 -1.6 3 402
14 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 20.01 -1.4 5 348
15 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 22.61 -2.2 4 172
-- Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison DQ -0.6 1 Hand on Hurdle
-- Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry DQ -1.4 5 Hand on Hurdle
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1.96m 2007 Tim Murphy, New Canaan, CT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 1.89m 6-02.25 705
3 Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 1.80m 5-10.75 627
5 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 1.74m 5-08.50 577
5 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 1.74m 5-08.50 577
7 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 1.71m 5-07.25 552
7 Sheridan, Connor 11 East Greenwich 1.71m 5-07.25 552
9 Aranda, Matias 12 Valhalla 1.65m 5-05.00 504
10 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 1.62m 5-03.75 480
10 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 1.62m 5-03.75 480
12 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 1.59m 5-02.50 457
12 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 1.59m 5-02.50 457
12 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 1.59m 5-02.50 457
15 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 1.56m 5-01.25 434
16 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 1.53m 5-00.25 411
17 Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison 1.50m 4-11.00 389
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.63m 2007 Tim Murphy, New Canaan, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 6.25m NWI 20-06.25 641
2 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 615
3 Sheridan, Connor 11 East Greenwich 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 602
4 Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 600
5 Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison 5.58m NWI 18-03.75 498
6 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 483
7 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 473
8 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 471
9 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 5.42m NWI 17-09.50 465
10 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 461
11 Aranda, Matias 12 Valhalla 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 431
12 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 411
13 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 405
14 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 348
15 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 324
16 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 297
17 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 4.52m NWI 14-10.00 294
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.96m 2009 Christopher Allen, Amityville, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 11.98m 39-03.75 605
2 Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison 11.22m 36-09.75 559
3 Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry 11.21m 36-09.50 559
4 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 11.14m 36-06.75 554
5 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 10.07m 33-00.50 490
6 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 9.97m 32-08.50 484
7 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 9.89m 32-05.50 479
8 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 9.51m 31-02.50 456
9 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 9.43m 30-11.25 451
10 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 9.23m 30-03.50 440
11 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 9.04m 29-08.00 428
12 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 8.84m 29-00.00 416
13 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 8.45m 27-08.75 393
14 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 8.21m 26-11.25 379
15 Aranda, Matias 12 Valhalla 8.15m 26-09.00 375
16 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 7.42m 24-04.25 332
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3349 2003 Sean Berg, Fitch, Groton, Conn.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mirfield, James 12 McKee/SI Tech 3075 10
2 Panzarino, Michael 12 Somers 2963 8
3 Cummings, Ryan 12 JFK-Bellmore 2858 6
4 Jean, Ronel 12 Uniondale 2720 4
5 Raymond, Sean 12 Marcellus 2715 2
6 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 2694 1
7 Duffield, Cameron 10 Saranac 2495
8 Wigent, Zach 12 Fairport 2447
9 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 2307
10 Pronovost, Nicholas 11 Coventry 2232
11 Pham, Keith 12 Foxborough 2150
12 Ciufo, Joe 10 Harrison 2079
13 Choi, Devon 11 Natick 2075
14 Glynn, Kendall 09 Uniondale 1821
15 Ferreira, Gabe 12 Harrison 1659
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 110H SP LJ HJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mirfield, James 15.70 11.98m 6.13m 1.89m 5:33.33
McKee/Staten Island Tech w: -1.6 39-03.75 NWI 6-02.25
12 Team Points: 10 3075 (767) (605) (615) (705) (383)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Panzarino, Michael 16.13 9.04m 5.40m 1.74m 4:24.87
Somers w: -2.2 29-08 NWI 5-08.5
12 Team Points: 8 2963 (718) (428) (461) (577) (779)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Cummings, Ryan 16.25 10.07m 6.25m 1.56m 4:55.09
JFK-Bellmore w: -1.6 33-00.5 NWI 5-01.25
12 Team Points: 6 2858 (705) (490) (641) (434) (588)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jean, Ronel 16.56 11.14m 5.51m 1.74m 5:22.91
Uniondale w: -1.4 36-06.75 NWI 5-08.5
12 Team Points: 4 2720 (671) (554) (483) (577) (435)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Raymond, Sean 17.78 8.84m 5.15m 1.80m 4:34.32
Marcellus w: -0.6 29-00 NWI 5-10.75
12 Team Points: 2 2715 (545) (416) (411) (627) (716)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Dolan, Sean 16.80 9.89m 5.12m 1.59m 4:35.61
Clarkstown South w: -1.3 32-05.5 NWI 5-02.5
12 Team Points: 1 2694 (645) (479) (405) (457) (708)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Duffield, Cameron 16.84 9.43m 5.42m 1.53m 5:05.68
Saranac w: -1.3 30-11.25 NWI 5-00.25
10 2495 (641) (451) (465) (411) (527)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Wigent, Zach 16.86 8.45m 5.46m 1.71m 5:31.83
Fairport w: -2.2 27-08.75 NWI 5-07.25
12 2447 (639) (393) (473) (552) (390)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Santiago, Jawahn 20.01 9.97m 5.45m 1.89m 5:51.61
Lowell w: -1.4 32-08.5 NWI 6-02.25
12 2307 (348) (484) (471) (705) (299)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Pronovost, Nicholas DQ 11.21m 6.06m 1.83m 5:25.93
Coventry 36-09.5 NWI 6-00
11 2232 (0) (559) (600) (653) (420)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Pham, Keith 17.58 8.21m 4.54m 1.59m 5:19.68
Foxborough w: -0.6 26-11.25 NWI 5-02.5
12 2150 (565) (379) (297) (457) (452)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Ciufo, Joe 17.71 7.42m 4.69m 1.62m 5:31.65
Harrison w: -2.2 24-04.25 NWI 5-03.75
10 2079 (552) (332) (324) (480) (391)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Choi, Devon 19.35 9.51m 4.52m 1.62m 5:21.29
Natick w: -1.6 31-02.5 NWI 5-03.75
11 2075 (402) (456) (294) (480) (443)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Glynn, Kendall 22.61 9.23m 4.82m 1.59m 5:29.04
Uniondale w: -2.2 30-03.5 NWI 5-02.5
09 1821 (172) (440) (348) (457) (404)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Ferreira, Gabe DQ 11.22m 5.58m 1.50m 6:13.03
Harrison 36-09.75 NWI 4-11
12 1659 (0) (559) (498) (389) (213)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Aranda, Matias 17.95 8.15m 5.25m 1.65m SCR
Valhalla w: -1.4 26-09 NWI 5-05
12 (529) (375) (431) (504) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Sheridan, Connor 15.96 SCR 6.07m 1.71m
East Greenwich w: -1.3 NWI 5-07.25
11 (737) (0) (602) (552) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazzard, Halle 12 St. Anthony's 12.53q -1.9 1
2 Henry, Style 12 Villa Maria 12.83q -1.2 2 12.824
3 Hendricks, Chriselee 11 Spring Valley 12.83q -0.7 6 12.825
4 Lewis, Kai 12 Paul Robeson 12.87q -1.2 2
5 Jackson, Dominique 11 Christopher 12.96q -0.7 6
6 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 13.04q -2.2 7
7 Greenidge, Sade 09 Poly Prep 13.07q 0.3 3
8 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mt. Vernon 13.10q 0.3 3
9 Francis, Jhada 12 Ossining 13.13 -0.7 5
10 Burkley, Brianna 11 St. Anthony's 13.23 -1.5 8
11 Richardson, Kierra 12 Liverpool 13.30 -1.5 8
12 Smith, Trinity 11 St. Francis Prep 13.33 -0.4 4
13 Camacho, Athena 09 Windsor 13.34 -0.7 6 13.335
14 Brown, Tia Marie 11 Windsor 13.34 0.3 3 13.340
15 Robinson, Tiandra 12 Weaver 13.38 0.3 3
16 Johnson, Jessica 12 Queens HS Teach 13.41 -0.4 4
17 Osei-Boateng, Marion 12 Christopher 13.42 -0.7 5
18 smalls, Serena 11 Queens HS Teach 13.44 -1.9 1
19 Alex, Mariam 10 Clarkstown North 13.48 -0.7 5
20 Pagan, Michel 12 William Floyd 13.54 -0.7 6
21 Watkins, Earthaiza 11 Stamford 13.61 -2.2 7
22 Salim, Rebecca 09 White Plains 13.66 -1.2 2 13.652
23 Iannelli, Claudia 10 Poly Prep 13.66 -0.4 4 13.657
24 Laurino, Sabina 11 Valhalla 13.68 -1.5 8
25 Crosswhite, Arianna 09 New Rochelle 13.69 -1.2 2 13.682
26 Hall, Mya 11 Christ the King 13.69 0.3 3 13.687
27 Yang, Yilinn 11 Ardsley 13.72 -0.4 4
28 Richardson, Cori 10 Windsor 13.74 -1.9 1
29 Young, Grace 10 Smithtown East 13.75 -0.7 6
30 Tang, Amy 10 St. Anthony's 13.81 -1.2 2
31 Bernabeo, Emily 12 Smithtown West 13.86 -2.2 7
32 Hill, Aajaylah 11 Bay Shore 13.88 -0.4 4
33 Stowell, Abbey 11 Haldane 13.89 -0.7 5
34 Marsland, Ariana 09 Nyack 13.90 -2.2 7
35 Urken, Hannah 12 Hackley School 14.00 -1.5 8
36 Ignacio, Rylee 10 Notre Dame Acad 14.01 -1.2 2
37 Roy, Danielle 09 Harborfields 14.02 -1.5 8
38 Scheub, Madeline 11 Old Rochester 14.03 -1.5 8 14.026
38 Rose, Tiajah 11 Weaver 14.03 -0.7 6 14.026
40 Lafreniere, Hannah 12 Old Rochester 14.12 -0.7 6
41 Walsh, Caroline 10 Old Rochester 14.18 -2.2 7
42 Bailey, Yahmese 09 Christ the King 14.28 -0.7 5
43 Ward, Zeandrea 11 Weaver 14.30 -2.2 7 14.295
44 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 11 Hendrick Hudson 14.30 -1.9 1 14.299
45 Alabre, Briane 10 Windsor 14.34 -1.2 2
46 Alexis, Madison 11 Windsor 14.39 -0.4 4
47 Williams, Savannah 09 White Plains 14.41 -1.5 8
48 Doonan, Maya 10 Old Rochester 14.44 0.3 3
49 Vulpio, Sabrina 11 Christ the King 14.48 -1.9 1
50 Antunes, Irlanda 12 Grtr New Bedford 14.54 -0.7 5
51 Miller, Melanie 10 White Plains 14.69 -0.7 5
52 Yahya, Amira 09 Grtr New Bedford 14.78 -0.4 4
53 Fields, Jordyn 12 White Plains 15.06 -2.2 7
54 Jones, Megan 12 White Plains 15.12 -0.4 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 12.61 -3.5 10
2 Hendricks, Chriselee 11 Spring Valley 12.77 -3.5 8
3 Jackson, Dominique 11 Christopher 12.79 -3.5 6
4 Henry, Style 12 Villa Maria 13.03 -3.5 4
5 Greenidge, Sade 09 Poly Prep 13.22 -3.5 2
6 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mt. Vernon 13.23 -3.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazzard, Halle 12 St. Anthony's 24.85q -2.5 1
2 Jackson, Dominique 11 Christopher 25.46q -2.3 3
3 Gentil, Isabella 12 East Greenwich 25.65q -2.8 7
4 Chiaravalle, Bridget 12 Danbury 25.72q -1.6 6
5 Harris, Brianna 11 Elmont 25.75q -1.2 2
6 Tomlinson, Shenelle 12 Dewitt Clinton 25.78q -2.2 5
7 Stead, Amanda 12 Miller Place 25.79q -2.2 5
8 Liebers, Mimi 12 Saratoga Springs 25.91q -1.2 2
9 Keith, Martina 10 HHH West 25.96 -1.6 6
10 Bunn, Zyniah 11 Danbury 25.99 -1.9 8
11 Parker, Rachel 11 Natick 26.00 -1.9 8
12 Francis, Jhada 12 Ossining 26.01 -3.0 9
13 Nicely, Otavia 09 Taft Educational 26.07 -2.8 7
14 Damron, Alexandra 12 Ridgefield 26.19 -1.5 4
15 Quigley, Samantha 11 North Babylon 26.27 -1.6 6
16 Miller, Antoinette 11 Walt Whitman 26.28 -3.0 9
17 Housman, Sofia 11 North Rockland 26.29 -2.2 5
18 Watkins, Earthaiza 11 Stamford 26.37 -2.5 1
19 Osei-Boateng, Marion 12 Christopher 26.38 -1.2 2
20 Dooley, Bianna 12 Windsor 26.54 -1.9 8
21 Matthew, Chidinma 12 Yonkers 26.58 -1.5 4
22 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mt. Vernon 26.59 -1.5 4
23 Richardson, Kierra 12 Liverpool 26.61 -3.0 9
24 McHenry, Camille 11 Windsor 26.72 -1.6 6
25 alexander, brieanna 12 Spring Valley 26.74 -3.0 9
26 Phillip, Israel 11 Elmont 26.79 -1.2 2
27 Richardson, Cori 10 Windsor 26.85 -2.3 3
28 Daye, Michele 09 HHH West 26.87 -1.9 8
29 Stevens, Taniah 11 Villa Maria 26.88 -1.9 8
30 Gelard, Sophia Briarcliff 26.89 -1.6 6
31 Burkley, Brianna 11 St. Anthony's 26.96 -2.8 7
32 Brown, Tia Marie 11 Windsor 26.99 -2.2 5
33 Brown, Deavion 11 HS of Fashion 27.07 -1.2 2
34 Smith, Julia 09 Westhampton 27.15 -2.3 3 27.141
35 Simon, Josephine 12 Ridgefield 27.15 -2.3 3 27.146
36 Smith, Trinity 11 St. Francis Prep 27.17 -1.5 4
37 Cole, Jayme 11 Danbury 27.18 -1.5 4
38 Seidman, Alison 11 Commack 27.25 -2.5 1
39 Jackson-Antrum, Ladaysia 11 Friends Seminary 27.26 -2.8 7
40 Davis, Shenece 12 Peekskill 27.32 -2.5 1
41 Glowacki, Jessica 09 Danbury 27.33 -2.3 3
42 Iannelli, Claudia 10 Poly Prep 27.40 -2.8 7
43 Alex, Mariam 10 Clarkstown North 27.53 -2.2 5
44 Greenidge, Sade 09 Poly Prep 27.54 -2.3 3
45 Hotchkin, Claire 12 Horace Greeley 27.56 -3.0 9
46 Coon, Mary Catherine 12 Marcellus 27.60 -1.5 4
47 Walters, Aniyah 8 Walt Whitman 28.01 -3.0 9
48 VandenBoom, Angela 12 Foxborough 28.29 -1.2 2
49 Bolton, Netani 10 White Plains 28.34 -2.5 1
50 Spaccaforno, Jacklyn 09 Miller Place 28.41 -1.2 2
51 Salim, Rebecca 09 White Plains 28.44 -2.2 5
52 Roy, Danielle 09 Harborfields 28.45 -1.9 8
53 Reid, Lucy 09 Spence School 28.58 -1.6 6
54 Antunes, Irlanda 12 Grtr New Bedford 28.61 -1.6 6
55 van Brugge, Emma 10 Spence School 28.73 -2.5 1
56 O'Connor, Katie 12 Windham 28.86 -3.0 9
57 Parsons, Jenna 12 Windham 28.88 -2.3 3
58 Gelin, Guerdyna 09 White Plains 29.05 -1.6 6
59 Shadan, Raquel 12 Roslyn 29.31 -2.5 1
60 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 11 Hendrick Hudson 29.33 -1.5 4 29.321
61 Bowers, Ashley 12 Windham 29.33 -1.9 8 29.323
62 Portera, Julia 10 Valhalla 29.39 -2.2 5
63 Elliot, Mallory 10 Fairfield Warde 29.63 -3.0 9
64 Miller, Melanie 10 White Plains 29.80 -1.9 8
65 Colas, Chellsie 10 White Plains 30.18 -2.8 7
66 Hoffman, Hadley 09 Spence School 30.20 -2.8 7
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hazzard, Halle 12 St. Anthony's 24.43 -0.6 10
2 Jackson, Dominique 11 Christopher 25.40 -0.6 8
3 Gentil, Isabella 12 East Greenwich 25.48 -0.6 6
4 Harris, Brianna 11 Elmont 25.52 -0.6 4
5 Stead, Amanda 12 Miller Place 25.64 -0.6 2
6 Tomlinson, Shenelle 12 Dewitt Clinton 25.70 -0.6 1
7 Liebers, Mimi 12 Saratoga Springs 25.74 -0.6
8 Chiaravalle, Bridget 12 Danbury 25.77 -0.6
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52.62 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Leah 12 C. Spellman 58.41 6 10
2 Brown, Grace 11 Villa Maria 59.68 6 8
3 Garcia, Ariella 12 Notre Dame Acad 59.91 5 6 59.902
4 Stalman, Luisa 12 Hackley School 59.91 5 4 59.904
5 Hotchkin, Claire 12 Horace Greeley 1:00.43 6 2
6 Johnson, Gabby 10 New Rochelle 1:00.45 6 1
7 Singer, Nia 11 Bay Shore 1:00.58 6
8 Numme, Jordan 10 Greenwich 1:00.90 6
9 Fish, Emily 11 Fairport 1:01.18 3
10 Foster, Jade 10 William Floyd 1:01.41 4
11 Wright, Solange 12 C. Spellman 1:01.52 5
12 Philbert, Mia 11 Ben Banneker 1:01.53 4
13 Miller, Farrah 10 White Plains 1:01.54 5
14 Chilton, Bethan 11 Saratoga Springs 1:01.79 2
15 Peragine, Riley 12 New Milford 1:02.03 4
16 Gentil, Isabella 12 East Greenwich 1:02.11 5 1:02.106
17 Gray, Imani 11 Elmont 1:02.11 5 1:02.108
18 Fitzpatrick, Wylie 09 Mt. Ararat 1:02.25 3
19 Green, Casey 09 Uniondale 1:02.61 1
20 Kneski, Olivia 11 Mercy 1:02.75 4
21 Dixon, Tashana Woodlands 1:03.05 4
22 Martinez, Tatianna 10 Benjamin Cardozo 1:03.14 6
23 Barnswell, Jessica 11 Ben Banneker 1:03.28 3
24 Gilligan, Lauren 11 Windsor 1:03.37 2
25 York, Sarah 10 Mt. Ararat 1:03.56 2
26 Casimir, Jalissa 12 Uniondale 1:03.63 5
27 Thybulle, Zhaneia 11 Elmont 1:03.72 4
28 Leighton, Jane 11 Souhegan 1:03.80 5
29 Voulgaris, Ariane 09 Rye Country Day 1:04.20 1
30 Gullo, Annie 09 Liverpool 1:04.37 1
31 Mullings, Naomi 11 Mt. Vernon 1:05.11 1
32 Edwards, Kendall 12 Ben Banneker 1:05.43 3
33 Stevens, Taniah 11 Villa Maria 1:06.12 6
34 Cooper, Jalah 09 Windsor 1:06.79 2
35 Garcia, Sofia 09 Notre Dame Acad 1:06.85 2
36 Lynch, Katie 09 Mt. Ararat 1:06.92 2
37 Nagahama, Lisa 11 Ardsley 1:06.96 1
38 st cilien, bianca 11 Uniondale 1:06.97 4
39 Lucas, Jasmyn 11 Peekskill 1:06.98 1
40 Caldwell, Breeann 12 Elmont 1:07.68 3
41 Jones, Briyanna 11 Elmont 1:10.91 4
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:03.34 2012 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schoffield, Kristie 12 Merrimack Valley 2:08.46 4 10
2 Salis, Leya 12 Bedford 2:08.59 4 8
3 Martin, Clare 12 Newton South 2:09.91 4 6
4 Philippides, Emily 11 Greenwich 2:10.88 4 4
5 Nohilly, Brooke 12 John Jay-CR 2:12.14 4 2
6 DelGizzo, Lexi 12 Tenafly 2:12.38 4 1
7 Nahom, Mia 12 New Milford 2:12.98 4
8 Sargeant, Sinead 11 Fairport 2:13.66 3
9 Flynn, Lily 10 Ursuline 2:13.72 4
10 Young, Emily 11 West Genesee 2:14.71 3
11 Siebert, Reilly 11 Syosset 2:15.33 4
12 Sanders, Shayla 11 Young Womens 2:15.58 4
13 Berman, Kayla 11 Westhampton 2:15.95 3
14 Muccini, Sophia 09 Benjamin Cardozo 2:16.12 3
15 Jasminski, Katherine 12 Ridgefield 2:16.22 4
16 Brown, Grace 11 Villa Maria 2:16.79 2
17 Means, Shalah 11 Benjamin Cardozo 2:17.00 3
18 Ardner, Windsor 10 Liverpool 2:17.18 3
19 Garcia, Ariella 12 Notre Dame Acad 2:17.22 3
20 Weiner, Natalie 10 Rye 2:17.33 2
21 Hollander, Jane 10 Mamaroneck 2:18.76 2
22 Walak, Kelsey 12 Natick 2:18.86 3
23 Rivers, Leah 12 Wilbur Cross 2:19.32 3
24 Valdez, Leinni 12 Hope 2:19.58 3
25 Landler, Anna 11 Ridgefield 2:20.00 2
26 Alsup, Allie 12 Coginchaug Reg. 2:20.30 4
27 Dombroske, Kendall 10 West Genesee 2:20.59 3
28 Morganti, Olivia 09 CBA Syracuse 2:20.64 2
29 Cummings, Keellyn 11 Saratoga Springs 2:20.67 3
30 Zych, Jessica 12 Francis Lewis 2:21.13 1
31 Valdez, Lisbeth 12 Hope 2:21.14 2
32 Seifert, Lexi 11 Villa Maria 2:21.17 2
33 Mahoney, Amelia 12 Saratoga Springs 2:21.61 3
34 Mitchell, Keiana 11 Notre Dame Acad 2:21.80 2
35 Grady, Alicia 11 Arlington 2:22.14 1
36 McMillan, Hetty 11 Greenwich 2:22.50 3
37 Sarkisian, Leah 11 Danbury 2:22.53 4
38 Humphreys, Brigit 12 New Milford 2:22.66 1
39 Chakar, Alex 09 Danbury 2:22.85 1
40 Viggiano, Gabriella 10 Ridgefield 2:23.04 1 2:23.033
41 Dumpson, Mya 12 Young Womens 2:23.04 2 2:23.038
42 Murphy, Maeve 10 Westhampton 2:23.70 2
43 Benson, Carly 11 West Genesee 2:25.40 4
44 Perez-Segnini, Elena 10 Rye 2:25.78 2
45 Lodato, Kristen 12 Greenwich 2:25.80 1
46 Storino, Ashley 11 Trumbull 2:26.09 1
47 Turk, Olivia 11 Danbury 2:26.71 2
48 Wagner, Lauren 09 Villa Maria 2:26.82 1
49 Shpiz, Lauren 11 Mamaroneck 2:26.90 3
50 Turner, Laura 10 Norwalk 2:27.00 1
51 Romano, Marissa 09 Souhegan 2:27.37 1
52 Davis, Sade 11 Mt. Vernon 2:27.57 1
53 Raysor, Moriah 12 New Rochelle 2:28.74 2
54 Dorrian, Larisa 09 St. Anthony's 2:30.02 1
55 Numme, Jordan 10 Greenwich 2:30.39 1
56 Larkin, Elizabeth 12 Harborfields 2:31.15 2
57 Samuel, Rebecca 11 Windsor 2:32.68 1
58 James, Tyesha 12 Canarsie 2:34.00 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:42.06 2011 Aisling Cuffe (converted 1600m), Cornwall,
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuohy, Katelyn 09 North Rockland 4:49.43 3 10
2 Lee, Katherine 11 Shoreham-WR 4:52.91 3 8
3 Timm, Caroline 11 OL of Lourdes 4:56.35 3 6
4 Salis, Leya 12 Bedford 4:58.10 3 4
5 Kostarellis, Anna 12 ChurchvilleChili 5:00.41 3 2
6 Connolly, Grace 10 Natick 5:00.72 3 1
7 Hays, Alexandra 12 Shoreham-WR 5:01.03 3
8 Nahom, Mia 12 New Milford 5:02.33 3
9 Schoffield, Kristie 12 Merrimack Valley 5:04.39 3
10 Merrill, Nikki 10 Portsmouth 5:04.99 3
11 Hunt, Madeleine 12 Souhegan 5:09.52 3
12 Muccini, Sophia 09 Benjamin Cardozo 5:12.54 2
13 Chigatayeva, Aziza 11 Brooklyn Tech 5:13.04 2
14 Young, Emily 11 West Genesee 5:14.23 2
15 Philippides, Emily 11 Greenwich 5:15.82 2
16 Weir, Susanna 12 Notre Dame Acad 5:16.10 2
17 Dwyer, Amanda 12 Shoreham-WR 5:17.76 2
18 Schulz, Jenna 09 Liverpool 5:19.37 1
19 Marcone, Danielle 12 Immaculate 5:20.16 2
20 Constable, Carlee 12 Villa Maria 5:20.54 1
21 Nuttall, Pippa 10 John Jay-CR 5:22.58 2
22 Mitchell, Keiana 11 Notre Dame Acad 5:30.44 2
23 Harris, Zoe 09 Greenwich 5:31.28 1
24 Smith, Maria 12 Shoreham-WR 5:31.34 2
25 Sienna, Emily 10 Nathan Hale Ray 5:32.48 3
26 Claxton, London 09 Peekskill 5:32.53 1
27 Eivers, Erin 10 Harborfields 5:34.34 1
28 Farrell, Catherine 10 Smithtown East 5:35.69 2
29 Thompson, Jacqueline 11 Notre Dame Acad 5:39.02 1
30 Franzreb, Casey 10 Notre Dame Acad 5:42.97 1
31 Gallery, Jaclyn 12 Smithtown East 5:43.32 2
32 Benson, Carly 11 West Genesee 5:44.46 2
33 Bury, Isabelle 10 Trinity School 5:50.25 1
34 Vivar, Sandra 11 William Floyd 5:51.75 1
35 Martinez, Melanie 09 William Floyd 6:41.90 1
-- McMillan, Hetty 11 Greenwich DNF 2
Women 1 Mile Run Sect 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:14.29 2013 Caroline Pennacchio, Briarcliff, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sessions, Jade 11 Carmel 5:07.19!
2 Castronuovo, Angela 11 Carmel 5:14.60
3 Cuomo, Florence 10 Brewster 5:23.13
4 Sexton, Kayla 11 Carmel 5:23.59
5 Burg, Lisa 10 White Plains 5:24.29
6 Hollander, Emily 10 Mamaroneck 5:29.51
7 Meore, Nichole 11 Clarkstown South 5:34.34
8 Rao, Saroja Briarcliff 5:35.38
9 Quick, Leandra 8 Hendrick Hudson 5:35.92
10 McManus, Isolde 8 Hendrick Hudson 5:36.24
11 Bombassei, Devon Briarcliff 5:41.52
12 O'Connor, Kerry 11 North Rockland 5:44.08
13 Santini, Diana 10 Valhalla 5:47.00
14 Gray, Olivia 11 Nanuet 5:50.62
Women 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:56.16 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, New York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chmiel, Kelsey 10 Saratoga Springs 9:59.62 2 10
2 Gaughan, Jacqueline 11 Exeter 10:05.71 2 8
3 Ketchum, Ella 12 Poly Prep 10:32.86 2 6
4 O'Brien, Brianna 12 Wheatley School 10:35.85 2 4
5 Fischer, Caroline 09 Bishop Guertin 10:35.97 2 2
6 White, Lauren 12 Syosset 10:38.81 2 1
7 Hunt, Madeleine 12 Souhegan 10:41.63 2
8 Wuss, Shelbi 12 Walt Whitman 10:51.75 2
9 Zlotnick, Arielle 10 Souhegan 10:59.16 1
10 Dinneen, Sierra 09 Notre Dame Acad 11:03.42 2
11 Hamilton, Abigail 12 Yarmouth 11:09.25 2
12 Schulz, Jenna 09 Liverpool 11:09.93 1
13 Romachick, Kate 12 Trumbull 11:12.60 2
14 Constable, Carlee 12 Villa Maria 11:20.48 2
15 Nunnery, Lily 10 North Kingstown 11:22.48 2
16 Curran, Olivia 10 Hackley School 11:22.66 1
17 Field, Lindsey 09 Notre Dame Acad 11:23.31 1
18 Singh, Roshni 09 Bay Shore 11:23.96 1
19 Neubauer, Elsa 09 Brewster 11:25.70 2
20 Bury, Isabelle 10 Trinity School 11:31.78 1
21 Fox, Valerie 09 Danbury 11:32.99 1
22 Rose, Danelle 09 Miller Place 11:33.54 1
23 DeYulio, Kaitlyn 10 Commack 11:35.05 1
24 Carpenter, Sydney 09 Bay Shore 11:36.29 1
25 Poore, Susie 12 Windham 11:36.40 2
26 McCambly, Elysse 10 Staples 11:36.65 1
27 Perez, Abigail 10 Benjamin Cardozo 11:36.81 1
28 Vetter, Carley 11 Saratoga Springs 11:39.29 1
29 Trifoli, Sophia 8 Bay Shore 11:39.67 1
30 Neuner, Madison 10 Liverpool 11:39.99 1
31 Harbaugh, Germaine 12 Miller Place 11:59.27 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 13.83 5/14/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Sophia 11 Queens HS Teach 14.99q -2.1 4
2 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 15.17q -0.4 3
3 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa 12 St. Anthony's 15.27q -1.0 2
4 Smith, Trinity 11 St. Francis Prep 16.14q -1.8 1
5 Liebers, Mimi 12 Saratoga Springs 16.54q -1.8 1
6 DeWeese, Brett 12 Saratoga Springs 16.65q -0.4 3
7 Karabaich, Nicole 11 St. Anthony's 16.77q -0.4 3
8 Demmer, Rachel 11 Old Rochester 17.08q -0.4 3
9 Parker, Gracie 09 Villa Maria 17.12 -1.0 2
10 Cabral, Malaysia 11 Foxborough 17.77 -0.4 3
11 Kellum, Maxine 11 Old Rochester 17.85 -1.8 1
12 Diaz, Diana 11 New Rochelle 17.94 -2.1 4
13 Fradette, Lauren 10 Liverpool 18.08 -2.1 4
14 Syre, Melissa 10 Clarkstown North 18.31 -0.4 3
15 Saunders, Nadia 09 North Rockland 18.48 -1.8 1
16 Bouaz, Thamarah 11 North Babylon 18.52 -1.0 2
17 Troy, Natalie 12 Harborfields 18.58 -1.0 2
18 Johnson, Destiny 11 Windsor 18.65 -1.0 2
19 Farrell, Deanna 12 Smithtown East 18.88 -1.0 2
20 James, Brittany 10 New Rochelle 18.89 -1.0 2
21 Santos, Brooke 12 Old Rochester 18.90 -2.1 4 18.892
22 Walsh, Victoria 11 Smithtown East 18.90 -2.1 4 18.895
23 Jones, Amari 09 Windsor 18.95 -1.8 1
24 Kesselmark, Drew 12 Rye Country Day 18.98 -2.1 4
25 Stowell, Abbey 11 Haldane 19.17 -0.4 3
26 Lauria, Emilie 10 Notre Dame Acad 19.20 -1.8 1
27 Lopez, Ivana 11 North Rockland 19.80 -1.0 2
-- Walters, Aniyah 8 Walt Whitman DNF -1.8 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.83 5/14/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Sophia 11 Queens HS Teach 14.62 -0.9 10
2 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 15.37 -0.9 8
3 Smith, Trinity 11 St. Francis Prep 15.74 -0.9 6 15.736
4 Liebers, Mimi 12 Saratoga Springs 15.74 -0.9 4 15.739
5 DeWeese, Brett 12 Saratoga Springs 16.48 -0.9 2
6 Demmer, Rachel 11 Old Rochester 17.29 -0.9 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.84 2008 Dalillah Muhammad, Benj Cardozo, NYC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 1:03.41 3 10
2 Sargeant, Sinead 11 Fairport 1:04.13 3 8
3 Delia, Megan 11 West Genesee 1:05.88 3 6
4 Turner, Emily 11 Saratoga Springs 1:09.69 2 4
5 Antoine, Victoria 12 HHH West 1:10.31 2 2
6 Myers, Sophia 11 Queens HS Teach 1:10.80 3 1
7 Murphy, Caroline 11 Old Rochester 1:10.83 2
8 Strom, Sadie 10 Haddam-K'worth 1:10.96 3
9 Strauch, Grace 10 Windsor 1:12.22 2
10 Neuner, Madison 10 Liverpool 1:12.60 1
11 Kelly, Julie 11 Haddam-K'worth 1:12.92 3
12 Kurz, Natalie 11 Liverpool 1:14.37 3
13 Johnson, Destiny 11 Windsor 1:15.13 2
14 Felician, Cheyenne 10 Bay Shore 1:15.72 1
15 Beckles, Kyah 10 Christ the King 1:18.65 1
16 Green, Colby 11 Uniondale 1:19.41 3
17 Fowler, Malia 8 Bay Shore 1:31.59 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.57 2012 Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NY
Baird, Campbell, Thompson-Charles, Thompson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elmont 50.25 3 10
1) Gray, Imani 11 2) Harris, Brianna 11
3) Phillip, Israel 11 4) Whyte, Khalia 11
2 Newburgh 50.70 1 8
1) Apronti, Marielle 12 2) McCaskill, Ahnrea 12
3) Brooks, Justine 12 4) Thompson, Kyara 12
3 New Rochelle 51.28 3 6
1) Crosswhite, Arianna 09 2) Diaz, Diana 11
3) Stallworth, Kiana 12 4) Thompson, Jada 10
4 Liverpool 52.44 3 4
1) Baskin, Marissa 10 2) Sinclair, Amina 09
3) Gullo, Annie 09 4) Richardson, Kierra 12
5 Half Hollow Hills West 52.47 3 2
1) Daye, Michele 09 2) Keith, Martina 10
3) Byrne, Madison 09 4) Gardy, Emma 10
6 Nyack 52.54 2 1
1) Marsland, Ariana 09 2) Griffin, Ieva 10
3) Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11 4) Jones, Louise 11
7 Villa Maria (Erie) 53.33 3
1) Parker, Gracie 09 2) Henry, Style 12
3) Stevens, Taniah 11 4) Thrower, Tajanique 12
8 William Floyd 53.46 3
1) Hawkins, Kiana 10 2) Pagan, Michel 12
3) Foster, Jade 10 4) Britt, Kaylah 10
9 Uniondale 53.68 3
1) Jinks, Asia 12 2) Batson, Nisha 10
3) Guerrier, Michema 11 4) McGregor, Brianna 11
10 Woodlands 53.86 2
11 Valhalla 53.90 1
1) Penn, Alexis 12 2) Fountain, Isabella 09
3) Giglio, Melissa 12 4) Portera, Julia 10
12 Saratoga Springs 54.36 2
1) DeWeese, Brett 12 2) Liebers, Mimi 12
3) VanHorne, Julia 11 4) Turner, Emily 11
13 Bay Shore 54.68 2
1) Hill, Aajaylah 11 2) Nugent, Keonjah 12
3) Boyd, Falan 11 4) Fargas, Josephine 09
14 Christ the King 54.98 2
1) Bailey, Yahmese 09 2) Hall, Mya 11
3) Vulpio, Sabrina 11 4) Beckles, Kyah 10
15 Yonkers 55.12 2
1) Allen, Glory 09 2) De La Cruz, Monique 11
3) David, Cinnamon 11 4) Lovell, McKenzia 10
16 White Plains 57.10 1
1) Salim, Rebecca 09 2) Miller, Melanie 10
3) Fields, Jordyn 12 4) Williams, Savannah 09
-- Notre Dame Academy DQ 2
1) Ignacio, Rylee 10 2) Lauria, Emilie 10
3) Garcia, Sofia 09 4) Ahlstrom, Emma 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:40.55 2001 A. Philip Randolph, A. Philip Randolph-NYC
Moorer, Mortel, Hastings, Gilchrist
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newburgh 4:08.21 1 10
1) Apronti, Marielle 12 2) McCaskill, Ahnrea 12
3) Thompson, Kyara 12 4) Brooks, Justine 12
2 Notre Dame Academy 4:30.23 1 8
1) Jaenicke, Emily 11 2) Pitarresi, Lauren 12
3) Garcia, Sofia 09 4) Dinneen, Sierra 09
3 Uniondale 4:33.88 1 6
1) Casimir, Jalissa 12 2) Green, Casey 09
3) Green, Colby 11 4) st cilien, bianca 11
4 Fairfield Warde 4:42.46 2 4
1) Eustace, Julia 11 2) Pavoni, Carly 11
3) Yaverski, Erika 10 4) Yaverski, Kayla 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Nick Panaro
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.43 2005 Ward Meville, East Setauket, NY
Section 1 Record = 3:58.60 Mt. Vernon 2011
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Columbus 4:03.19 3
1) Core, Dylann 11 2) Ike, Victory 11
3) Harris, Kiara 11 4) Lowe, Rori 10
2 Smithtown West 4:05.02 2
1) Eng, Catherine 10 2) Arroyo, Angelica 11
3) Bernabeo, Emily 12 4) Mulder, Madison 11
3 Uniondale 4:07.36 3
1) McGregor, Brianna 11 2) Jinks, Asia 12
3) Batson, Nisha 10 4) Green, Colby 11
4 Canarsie 4:09.04 3
1) Williams, Raniah 11 2) James, Tyesha 12
3) Williams, Kala 10 4) Browne, Brianna 09
5 Ursuline School 4:10.57 3
1) Sosa, Lauren 11 2) Orr, Sydney 12
3) Tobia, Keira 12 4) Flynn, Sarah 10
6 Danbury 4:10.61 2
1) Markowitz, Alexandra 10 2) Glowacki, Jessica 09
3) McCrea, Precious 09 4) Carter, Jaylyn 10
7 Somers 4:11.30 3
1) Watt, Maya 12 2) Polvere, Andrea 12
3) Rosenblum, Michelle 12 4) Ericson, Danielle 12
8 North Babylon 4:11.54 3
1) Moonah, Ayanna 12 2) DeFilippis, Ja'lenrose 09
3) Charles, Cameron 11 4) Calabrese, Nicola 11
9 Mt. Vernon 4:11.72 3
1) Hypolite, Jamika 11 2) Davis, Sade 11
3) Henry, Kimoya 10 4) Mullings, Naomi 11
10 Nanuet 4:11.84 3
1) Nikac, Olivia 12 2) Lowery, Mia 11
3) Saxton, Ciara 10 4) McLaughlin, Riley 11
11 Old Rochester 4:11.94 2
1) Demmer, Rachel 11 2) Doonan, Maya 10
3) Murphy, Caroline 11 4) Scheub, Madeline 11
12 Hackley School 4:12.26 2
1) Ohia-Enyia, Princess 09 2) Urken, Hannah 12
3) Abbey, Kiara 8 4) Stalman, Luisa 12
13 Immaculate 4:14.01 2
1) Cartee, Morganne 11 2) Connolly, Emma 11
3) Valentine, Dominique 11 4) Sedensky, Audrey 11
14 Ridgefield 4:15.16 3
1) Marr, Ashlyn 12 2) Hergenrother, Julia 11
3) McGerald, Kasey 10 4) Jasminski, Elizabeth 09
15 Hunter College HS 4:15.37 1
1) McClure, Mia 09 2) Faber-Rico, Bella 10
3) McComb, Kevia 11 4) Frishman, Dana 12
16 Benjamin Banneker 4:15.68 3
1) Barnswell, Jessica 11 2) Edwards, Kendall 12
3) Philbert, Mia 11 4) Sennon, Keana 12
17 Rye Country Day School 4:17.57 2
18 Commack 4:19.11 2
1) Deitch, Mikayla 09 2) Seidman, Alison 11
3) Rotelli, Catherine 10 4) Harper, Abby 10
19 Uniondale 'B' 4:19.85 2
1) berry, mikalya 11 2) Simmons, Imani 09
3) Guerrier, Michema 11 4) Kee, Tajah 12
20 Riverdale Country School 4:19.96 1
1) Storz, Zoe 11 2) Simpson, Josette 10
3) Tisch, Holden 11 4) Seklir, Kate 10
21 Edgemont 4:20.14 1
1) Bender, Abby 10 2) Gaviser, Sydney 11
3) Lampert, Emma 11 4) Tomkiewicz, Samantha 12
22 Newburgh 4:20.24 3
1) Riley, Danielle 10 2) Licameli, Elizabeth 10
3) Kirkland, Gloria 4) Reede, Sydney
23 North Rockland 4:20.44 3
1) Gallagher, Erin 09 2) Fede, Asbel 11
3) Francois, Deandra 11 4) Inzar, Torre 10
24 Yonkers 4:20.73 1
1) David, Cinnamon 11 2) Matthew, Chidinma 12
3) DeCosta, Taija 11 4) Lovell, McKenzia 10
25 Greenwich 4:21.50 1
1) Ragone, Kate 11 2) Murphy, Megan 09
3) Rifkin, Hannah 09 4) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 10
26 Harrison 4:23.99 1
1) Nelson, Shannon 11 2) Gonzalez, Nadia 12
3) Applebaum, Julia 11 4) Alcoba, Caitlin 10
27 Christopher Columbus 'B' 4:24.83 2
1) Abdoulaye, Raimatou 10 2) Leach, Shantae 09
3) Foster Daniels, Maiya 12 4) Wyche, Gabrielle 10
28 Nanuet 'B' 4:24.97 1
1) Curry, Lauren 11 2) Ryan, Alexandra 12
3) Garcia, Crystal 12 4) Ryan, Caeleigh 12
29 Young Womens Leadership 4:28.20 3
1) Chenault, Gabrielle 12 2) Scatliffe, Telecia 11
3) Myers, Phoebe 10 4) McEachern, Victoria 10
30 Staples 4:29.67 2
1) Lesher, Cailyn 09 2) Marino, CeCe 10
3) Robbins, Leah 11 4) Chinitz, Alexa 10
31 Benjamin Cardozo 4:31.00 3
1) Webster, Lauren 12 2) Barnes, Delese
3) Lynch, Deanna 10 4) Hamilton, Miko 10
32 White Plains 4:31.17 2
1) Johnson, Taylor 09 2) Gelin, Guerdyna 09
3) Tung, Jaclyn 11 4) Tung, Julianne 12
33 Mt. Vernon 'B' 4:34.89 2
1) Benedith, Keisha 12 2) Prince, Abreanna 12
3) Loto, Nicole 11 4) Moore, Aderes 11
34 Young Womens Leadership 'B' 4:35.84 1
1) Gilbert, Ianna 09 2) Estime, Noldy 09
3) Chevannes, Jaelyn 09 4) Cheatham, Maya 10
35 Newburgh 'B' 4:37.85 3
1) Martinez, Lena 2) Cruz-Delgado, Alondra 7
3) Burks, Symara 4) king, alexis 8
36 School of the Holy Child 4:37.89 1
1) Bland, Elianna 10 2) Curran, Melissa 10
3) Fitzgerald, Katie 10 4) Altomare, Christine 12
37 Yonkers 'B' 4:44.15 1
1) Allen, Glory 09 2) Blackburn, Tyler 10
3) Jansen, Sade 10 4) Adams, Cyerra 11
38 White Plains 'B' 4:45.40 1
1) O'Leary, Caitlin 12 2) Gjeci, Joana 11
3) Colas, Chellsie 10 4) Puff, Sofia 11
39 Roslyn 5:03.30 1
1) Shadan, Raquel 12 2) Spector, Samantha 10
3) Cooper-Vastola, Jessica 12 4) Broncato, Lauren 11
40 Roslyn 'B' 5:08.18 1
1) Broncato, Jennifer 11 2) Leventhal, Emily 10
3) DiSanti, Isabella 09 4) Song, Eunjee 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:58.56 2013 New Rochelle, New Rochelle, NY
Davis, Holmes, Curtis, McDaniel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 4:06.57 4
1) Goffe, Toshel 10 2) Bazilia, Qunizel 09
3) Chandler, Jodie 10 4) Peart, Shawnakay 10
2 New Rochelle 4:07.44 4
1) Opdyke, Lucie 8 2) Kirk, Lillimae 09
3) Greene, Linise 09 4) Johnson, Gabby 10
3 Westerly 4:08.22 4
1) Federico, Sydney 09 2) Muray, Jamie 10
3) Benn, Sadie 10 4) Hall-Thomsen, Helena 10
4 White Plains 4:11.58 4
1) Bolton, Netani 10 2) Burg, Lisa 10
3) Gelin, Guerdyna 09 4) Miller, Farrah 10
5 Ridgefield 4:12.58 4
1) Viggiano, Gabriella 10 2) Jasminski, Elizabeth 09
3) Hynes, Amelia 10 4) Langis, Emma 09
6 Oceanside 4:17.76 4
1) Williams, Kimmie 10 2) Sofocli, Demi 10
3) Scaglione, Andria 10 4) Gomez, Michelle 10
7 Clarkstown North 4:20.13 2
1) Cahill, Erin 10 2) Downes, Maeve 10
3) Polvino, Jessica 09 4) Stevens, Caroline 10
8 Foxborough 4:21.81 3
1) Walden, Amanda 09 2) Hallal, Isabel 09
3) Huether, Katie 10 4) Palomares, Paulette 09
9 Riverdale Country School 4:22.55 3
1) Simpson, Josette 10 2) Muhati, Leanna 10
3) Seklir, Kate 10 4) Clairmont, CeCe 09
10 Bay Shore 4:23.21 3
1) Felician, Cheyenne 10 2) Tyler, Sydney 09
3) Fowler, Malia 8 4) Ahmad, Parker 10
11 Tappan Zee 4:23.82 4
1) Abankwa, Hillary 8 2) Lange, Katelyn 10
3) McDowell, Abigail 10 4) McDowell, Katherine 10
12 Scarsdale 4:24.90 2
1) Conlan, Anne 09 2) Lago, Natalia 09
3) Donovan, Sierra 10 4) Inirio-Akuetey, Maggie
13 Valhalla 4:25.07 3
1) Bartlett, Sara 8 2) Jacobs, Jennifer 09
3) Santini, Diana 10 4) Portera, Julia 10
14 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 4:25.95 3
1) Kolsin, Brianna 10 2) Monteforte, Samantha 10
3) Lafferty, Kayla 10 4) Ryan, Arianna 10
15 Hendrick Hudson 4:28.43 3
1) Chang, Hannah 10 2) Mandelkow, Sarah 8
3) McManus, Isolde 8 4) Quick, Leandra 8
16 Rye Country Day School 4:28.71 3
1) Townley, Charlotte 10 2) Dow, Isabella 09
3) Hardy, Faith 10 4) Voulgaris, Ariane 09
17 New Rochelle 'B' 4:29.30 2
1) Crosswhite, Arianna 09 2) James, Brittany 10
3) Odenigbo, Chiamaka 09 4) Sullins, Reign 09
18 Clarkstown South 4:33.41 2
1) Wiseltier, Logan 09 2) Kahn, Sabrina 10
3) Ruotolo, Gina 10 4) Moore, Christyn 09
19 Nanuet 4:35.40 2
1) Guerci, Kyra 10 2) Clark, Lisa 10
3) Boyle, Sarah 10 4) Antonelli, Jessica 09
20 Elmont 4:37.02 4
1) English, Gabrielle 10 2) Faulk, Alyssa 10
3) Stewart, Alexis 10 4) Stewart, Lea 10
21 Nanuet 'B' 4:37.97 1
1) Lhotak, Victoria 09 2) Valentik, Lucy 10
3) Plunkett, Monica 10 4) O'Connor, Katie 10
22 New Canaan 4:41.85 2
1) Zaffino, Annie 10 2) Spangler, Eva 09
3) Labadie, Michelle 09 4) Miller, Katie 10
23 Cardinal Spellman 4:45.61 2
1) Tolbert, Giovanna 10 2) Hylton, Shanoy 10
3) Hacker, Mawiyah 10 4) Barnes, Taylor 10
24 Clarkstown North 'B' 4:51.51 1
1) Davis, Cayla 09 2) Lorenzo, Sophia 09
3) Louzada, Vitoria 09 4) Syre, Melissa 10
25 Elmont 'B' 4:56.48 3
1) Neptune, Zaria 09 2) Mayers, Taylor 10
3) Adams, Sacha 09 4) Barnaby, Deyanna 9
26 White Plains 'B' 4:57.72 1
1) Mitchell, Amaya 09 2) Antenucci, Amanda 09
3) Cassidy, Lauren 09 4) Williams, Savannah 09
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Nick Panaro
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:21.25 2009 Ward Melvelle, East Setauket, NY, Long Isl
Section 1 Record = 9:33.46 Nanuet 2012
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Old Rochester 10:06.48 2
1) Nugent, Avery 12 2) Ball, Samantha 11
3) Hughes, Meg 09 4) Martin, Madisen 11
2 Haddam-Killingworth 10:12.87 2
1) Bouthillier, Lexie 11 2) D'Amico, Kelsey 11
3) Kelly, Julie 11 4) Early, Lizzie 12
3 Brewster 10:14.27 2
1) Cuomo, Florence 10 2) Crowley, Marissa 09
3) Cuomo, Amelia 12 4) Neubauer, Elsa 09
4 Trinity School 10:14.49 2
1) Kleinman, Margot 11 2) Lee, Katelyn 10
3) Bury, Isabelle 10 4) Bradley, Pascale 12
5 Bronxville 10:21.39 2
1) Chrappa, Gigi 10 2) Balsiero, Eve 09
3) Widen, Avery 8 4) Scotti, Olivia 11
6 Somers 10:21.86 2
1) Kapur, Anjali 11 2) Melly, Katie 12
3) Van Tassell, Elisabeth 11 4) Ericson, Danielle 12
7 Smithtown East 10:23.16 1
1) Farrell, Catherine 10 2) Ginty, Emily 09
3) Shaffer, Louise 12 4) Lee, Marisa 09
8 Smithtown West 10:27.11 1
1) Fitting, Michelle 09 2) Wallace, Sara 11
3) Scavella, Maggie 12 4) Eng, Catherine 10
9 Mt. Ararat 10:28.50 2
1) Leckbee, Katherine 11 2) Lynch, Katie 09
3) Miller, Josie 11 4) York, Sarah 10
10 Ursuline School 10:34.70 2
1) Wilson, Claire 09 2) Luby, Ailish 10
3) O'Sullivan, Kristen 09 4) Banino, Daphne 7
11 Mt. Vernon 10:35.41 1
1) Davis, Sade 11 2) Loto, Nicole 11
3) Lovejoy, Princess 11 4) Moore, Aderes 11
12 Haldane 10:37.41 2
1) Haines, Ashley 10 2) Ashburn, Ella 7
3) Farrell, Taylor 09 4) Kane-Seitz, Maura 10
13 New Rochelle 10:39.63 1
1) Krumrey, Alexis 10 2) Pierre, Alyssa 10
3) Fay, Mary 11 4) Deutsch, Zoey 11
14 Clarkstown South 10:40.05 1
1) Ruotolo, Gina 10 2) Finnegan, Maura 09
3) Hogan, Katherine 10 4) Meore, Nichole 11
15 Bronxville 'B' 10:40.71 1
1) Dibbini, Bella 10 2) Sulimirski, Sophia 10
3) Palma, Molly 09 4) Abbott, Lyric 10
16 Newburgh 10:43.33 1
1) Bunch, Jillian 11 2) Bakari, Nonah
3) Cruz-Delgado, Alondra 7 4) Sanchez, Melina 8
17 Greenwich 10:48.29 2
1) Ragone, Kate 11 2) Grellier, Ebee 12
3) O'Donnell, Lauren 10 4) Morissey, Ella
18 Nanuet 10:50.37 2
1) Gray, Olivia 11 2) Nikac, Olivia 12
3) Saxton, Ciara 10 4) Falcon, Taylor 11
19 Harborfields 10:59.94 2
1) Lawlor, Grace 10 2) Miller, Leah 10
3) Pulvidente, Sydney 12 4) McLaughlin, Mary 10
20 Harrison 11:02.71 1
1) Nelson, Shannon 11 2) Gonzalez, Nadia 12
3) Gilmore, CeCe 09 4) Applebaum, Julia 11
21 North Rockland 11:04.04 1
1) Fede, Asbel 11 2) Konopko, Kathryn 11
3) Pezzementi, Britney 8 4) Gallagher, Erin 09
22 White Plains 11:05.24 1
1) Gjeci, Joana 11 2) O'Leary, Caitlin 12
3) Tung, Julianne 12 4) Baez, Jasmine 11
23 Yorktown 11:09.60 1
1) Cooney, Grace 12 2) Donnelly, Heather 12
3) Metz, Emily 11 4) Schildwachter, Julia 11
24 Brewster 'B' 11:16.28 1
1) Sayegh, Brianna 10 2) Walsh, Bailey 11
3) Verrastro, Lili 09 4) Luby, Mackenzie 11
25 Nanuet 'B' 11:37.38 1
1) Boyle, Sarah 10 2) Guerci, Kyra 10
3) Antonelli, Jessica 09 4) Valentik, Lucy 10
26 White Plains 'B' 11:47.25 1
1) Mrkulic, Selma 11 2) Hunt, Aine 10
3) Tung, Jaclyn 11 4) Puff, Sofia 11
27 Cardinal Spellman 'B' 11:52.36 1
1) Colon, Mia 12 2) Onate, Madison 10
3) Francis, Donyah 09 4) Kumar, Alyssa 09
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:57.90 2003 Bronxville, Bronxville
Bergold, Butler, Caroline Mullen, Catha Mullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Jay-Cross River 9:22.97 10
1) Nohilly, Brooke 12 2) Culhane, Carmella 12
3) Nuttall, Pippa 10 4) Nohilly, Kathryn 12
2 Saratoga Springs 9:32.56 8
1) Chmiel, Kelsey 10 2) Cummings, Keellyn 11
3) Mahoney, Amelia 12 4) Turner, Emily 11
3 Fairport 9:45.87 6
1) Pink, Lisa 12 2) Prescott, Allison 12
3) Cuciurean-Zapan, Anna 11 4) Sargeant, Sinead 11
4 Souhegan 9:46.64 4
1) Hunt, Madeleine 12 2) Leighton, Jane 11
3) Romano, Marissa 09 4) Lambert, Elise 11
5 Warwick Valley 9:54.45 2
1) Thompson, Kristin 8 2) Bartolotta, Danielle 12
3) Prial, Jennie 12 4) Finne, Billie 8
6 Villa Maria (Erie) 10:00.52 1
1) Constable, Carlee 12 2) Brown, Grace 11
3) Seifert, Lexi 11 4) Wagner, Lauren 09
7 New Rochelle 10:01.49
1) Raysor, Moriah 12 2) Johnson, Gabby 10
3) Greene, Linise 09 4) Perry, Sierra 10
8 Notre Dame Academy 10:24.76
1) Dinneen, Sierra 09 2) Field, Lindsey 09
3) Pitarresi, Lauren 12 4) Huzinec, Colleen 10
9 Bay Shore 10:34.78
1) Pirkl, Anna 11 2) Carpenter, Sydney 09
3) Surian, Catherine 10 4) La Force, Hannah 12
10 North Salem 10:56.28
1) Coyle, Lamorna 12 2) Intrieri, Juliette 09
3) Jolley, Ava 8 4) Ard, Stella 10
Women Distance Medley Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:16.07 2013 Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
Losada, Dunbar, Doughery, Flynn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westerly 12:24.60 2
1) Muray, Jamie 10 2) Santee, Emma 12
3) Murdock, Abby 12 4) Burr, Randi 11
2 Immaculate 12:30.84 2
1) Connolly, Emma 11 2) Saidman, Angela 10
3) Sedensky, Audrey 11 4) Marcone, Danielle 12
3 Bay Shore 12:32.54 2
1) Singer, Nia 11 2) La Force, Hannah 12
3) Kanaley, Bridget 12 4) Carpenter, Sydney 09
4 Pearl River 12:34.50 2
1) McCormack, Annie 11 2) Harding, Kaitlyn 12
3) Borkoski, Mary 10 4) Hayes, Sarah 10
5 Eastport-South Manor 12:34.71 1
1) McClay, Taylor 12 2) Dalton, Ashlyn 12
3) Shore, Cassandra 10 4) Shine, Lindsay 12
6 Niskayuna 12:35.65 2
1) Kokernak, Charlotte 10 2) Doriski, Julia 10
3) Sciortino, Lexi 12 4) Padula, Victoria 11
7 Saratoga Springs 12:36.39 2
1) Chilton, Bethan 11 2) Vetter, Carley 11
3) Vetter, Samantha 11 4) vonAhn, Hunter 10
8 Tappan Zee 12:38.32 2
1) Thomas, Alexandra 10 2) Fears, Tori 10
3) Scott, Clare 12 4) Lundemo, Trinity 11
9 New Canaan 12:57.99 1
1) Tiller, Elaina 10 2) McAuliffe, Chloe 11
3) Carlson, Lauren 12 4) Davis, Drew 12
10 Hackley School 12:58.87 2
1) Griffen, Alexandra 11 2) Stalman, Luisa 12
3) Curran, Olivia 10 4) Stevenson, Caroline 11
11 Stuyvesant 13:04.11 2
1) Breen, Catriona 12 2) Wang, Anya 11
3) Mohri, Clara 10 4) Khrimian, Zovinar 12
12 Haddam-Killingworth 13:12.06 1
1) Kelly, Julie 11 2) Roman, Andi 11
3) Bouthillier, Lexie 11 4) D'Amico, Kelsey 11
13 Convent of the Sacred Heart 13:23.23 2
1) Calcagnini, Fiona 10 2) Larson, Julia 11
3) Harris, Roxanne 12 4) Manteau, Alienor 11
14 Oceanside 13:30.42 1
1) Moran, Christina 11 2) Dilsner-Lopez, Malayna 11
3) Rullo, Lauren 11 4) Joseph, Josena 11
15 Nanuet 13:34.43 1
1) Falcon, Taylor 11 2) Ryan, Alexandra 12
3) Nikac, Olivia 12 4) Gray, Olivia 11
16 Suffern 'B' 13:41.48 1
1) Becker, Jackie 12 2) Kreider, Molly 11
3) Reda, Emily 4) Nelson, Nadia 10
17 Eastport-South Manor 'B' 13:44.52 1
1) Mosca, Alexa 11 2) Michelsen, Sara 11
3) Shine, Kristen 12 4) Connors, Riley 09
18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 13:46.36 1
1) Clark, Mackenzie 12 2) Dipadova, Paige 11
3) Rutherford, Sara 11 4) Dabrowski, Anna 11
19 Fox Lane 13:49.66 1
1) Patalino, Kate 11 2) Preizler, Margot 10
3) Freeman, Katie 11 4) Paterson, Olivia 10
20 White Plains 14:27.02 1
1) Baez, Jasmine 11 2) O'Leary, Caitlin 12
3) Gjeci, Joana 11 4) Tung, Julianne 12
21 Carmel 14:38.57 1
1) Cassidy, Sarah 11 2) Broderick, Lindsay 11
3) Rinaldi, Ava 11 4) Yepes, Isabela 11
Women Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:23.24 2009 Bronxville, Bronxville, NY
Cain, Saari, White, Phillips
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ridgefield 12:38.82 2
1) McGerald, Kasey 10 2) Langis, Emma 09
3) Viggiano, Gabriella 10 4) Jasminski, Elizabeth 09
2 Oceanside 12:46.41 2
1) Scaglione, Nicola 10 2) Williams, Kimmie 10
3) King, Sera 10 4) Scaglione, Andria 10
3 East Meadow 12:50.60 2
1) Marsh, Isabel 10 2) Rose, Rachel 10
3) Marsh, Katherine 10 4) Sohl, Madison 10
4 Brewster 12:53.05 2
1) Crowley, Marissa 09 2) Ostojic, Isabella 09
3) Cuomo, Florence 10 4) Neubauer, Elsa 09
5 Bay Shore 12:59.54 2
1) Surian, Catherine 10 2) Singh, Roshni 09
3) Trifoli, Sophia 8 4) Ahmad, Parker 10
6 Eastport-South Manor 13:04.22 1
1) Haushalter, Savannah 8 2) Michelsen, Holly 09
3) Hogan, Marcie 10 4) Lupis, Taylor 10
7 Tappan Zee 13:21.68 1
1) Roth, Maddy 10 2) Perez, Danielle 10
3) Hanchar, Lauren 09 4) McDowell, Katherine 10
8 Immaculate 13:22.15 2
1) Cartee, Morganne 11 2) Mascetta, Taylor 10
3) Murphy, Maura 10 4) Carboni, Christina 10
9 Minisink Valley 13:27.47 2
1) Brenner, Claire 10 2) Faughnan, Melissa 09
3) Sadler, Guiliana 10 4) Wallace, Julia 09
10 John Jay-Cross River 13:28.78 2
1) Ohnemus, Athena 10 2) Degenhardt, Kendall 10
3) Pollock, Lauren 10 4) Johnson, Morgan 09
11 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 13:29.77 2
1) Kolsin, Brianna 10 2) Monteforte, Samantha 10
3) Lafferty, Kayla 10 4) Maj, Anna 09
12 Ursuline School 13:32.71 2
1) Wilson, Claire 09 2) Ferraro, Lila 10
3) Luby, Ailish 10 4) McLean, Caitlin 09
13 Hendrick Hudson 13:39.13 1
1) McManus, Isolde 8 2) Mandelkow, Sarah 8
3) Chang, Hannah 10 4) Quick, Leandra 8
14 Washingtonville 13:44.22 2
1) Miller, Elissa 09 2) Hanubal, Maanasa 09
3) Gerdin, Emily 4) Cupertino, Jamie
15 Scarsdale 13:46.30 2
1) Capobianco, Victoria 09 2) Conlan, Anne 09
3) Donovan, Sierra 10 4) Lago, Isabel 09
16 New Rochelle 13:46.34 2
1) Johnson, Gabby 10 2) Kirk, Lillimae 09
3) Perry, Sierra 10 4) Zamarbide, Sol 7
17 Bay Shore 'B' 13:49.47 1
1) Trifoli, Sophia 8 2) Krummenacker, Brianna 09
3) Klueber, Sarah 4) Christie, Brianna 8
18 Brewster 'B' 13:50.04 1
1) Sayegh, Brianna 10 2) Olszewski, Nicole 09
3) Magnan, Diana 10 4) LaMoreaux, Kennedy 8
19 Foxborough 13:52.38 1
1) Steele, Emily 09 2) Palomares, Paulette 09
3) Mellen, Julia 10 4) Quinn, Lexi 10
20 Suffern 'B' 13:55.62 1
1) Hirsch, Brooke 7 2) DeTerao, Monal 09
3) Graham, Jordan 10 4) Braunfotel, Lindsey 10
21 Nanuet 14:03.29 1
1) Boyle, Sarah 10 2) Clark, Lisa 10
3) Plunkett, Monica 10 4) Guerci, Kyra 10
22 Carmel 14:46.32 1
1) Launzinger, Kerry 10 2) Hauptman, Sarah 8
3) Kozma, Jessica 09 4) McDermot, Madeline 09
23 School of the Holy Child 14:51.90 1
1) Fitzgerald, Katie 10 2) Morreale, Gabby 10
3) Bonnano, Rachel 8 4) Curran, Melissa 10
24 White Plains 14:57.86 1
1) Johnson, Taylor 09 2) Colas, Chellsie 10
3) Amodio, Catherine 10 4) Hunt, Aine 10
25 New Rochelle 'B' 15:02.89 1
1) Sunko, Ava 2) Joseph, Jhenne 09
3) Trinidad, Lisbet 09 4) Velasquez, Ariana
Women Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:39.49 5/12/2016 North Rockland, Thiells, NY
Tuohy, Cameron, March, Harris
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 11:41.57 10
1) Cummings, Keellyn 11 2) Liebers, Mimi 12
3) Mahoney, Amelia 12 4) Chmiel, Kelsey 10
2 North Rockland 11:48.21 8
1) Tuohy, Katelyn 09 2) Lopez, Ivana 11
3) Harris, Alex 12 4) Morales, Haleigh 09
3 Suffern 12:06.49 6
1) Hennelly, Mary 09 2) Sutherland, Nallah 12
3) Benn, Annelyse 10 4) Ludwikowski, Rachel 12
4 Benjamin Cardozo 12:07.29 4
1) Means, Shalah 11 2) Martinez, Tatianna 10
3) Perez, Abigail 10 4) Muccini, Sophia 09
5 Monroe Woodbury 12:08.65 2
1) Pidgeon, Jessica 10 2) Lubeskie, Kristin 11
3) Napoli, Daniella 10 4) Kurdziel, Annie 12
6 John Jay-Cross River 12:09.91 1
1) Nuttall, Pippa 10 2) Nohilly, Brooke 12
3) Culhane, Carmella 12 4) Nohilly, Kathryn 12
7 Niskayuna 12:11.20
1) Kokernak, Amelia 11 2) Smith, Sydney 11
3) Wasserbach, Erica 12 4) Spiers, Abigail 11
8 Warwick Valley 12:15.36
1) Thompson, Kristin 8 2) Ligouri, Greer 12
3) Bartolotta, Danielle 12 4) Prial, Jennie 12
9 Carmel 12:19.82
1) Castronuovo, Angela 11 2) Sexton, Kayla 11
3) Turk, Katie 8 4) Sessions, Jade 11
10 Ursuline School 12:27.61
1) McLean, Haley 09 2) Orr, Sydney 12
3) Tobia, Keira 12 4) Flynn, Lily 10
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-09 2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle, Providence,
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bensche, Kendall 12 Scarsdale 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Williams, MyKhiyah 10 Ben Banneker 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Lodge, Elizabeth 12 Manchester 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Bensche, Brooke 10 Scarsdale 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 Grant, Jasmine 09 Valhalla 5-02.00 1.57m 2
6 Dilascia, Olivia 11 Greenwich 5-02.00 1.57m 1
7 Miller, Antoinette 11 Walt Whitman 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Moonah, Ayanna 12 North Babylon 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11 Nyack 4-09.00 1.44m
9 Sawyer, Taylor 10 Windham 4-09.00 1.44m
9 Karabaich, Nicole 11 St. Anthony's 4-09.00 1.44m
12 Stanger, Julia 11 North Babylon 4-09.00 1.44m
13 Leonard, Sarah 09 Smithtown East 4-09.00 1.44m
14 Zarcone, Kristen 12 Smithtown West 4-09.00 1.44m
15 Ali, Cecilia 11 North Babylon 4-09.00 1.44m
15 Coon, Mary Catherine 12 Marcellus 4-09.00 1.44m
15 Conduah, Jasmine 12 Fairfield Warde 4-09.00 1.44m
18 Simmons, Imani 09 Uniondale 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Odenigbo, Chiamaka 09 New Rochelle 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Zarcone, Danielle 10 Smithtown West 4-06.00 1.37m
21 Yang, Roslyn 12 Ardsley 4-06.00 1.37m
21 Griffin, Ieva 10 Nyack 4-06.00 1.37m
23 Forberg, Courtney 10 Harborfields 4-06.00 1.37m
23 McGinley, Mannion 10 Clarkstown North 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Tully, Shannon 10 Harborfields NH
-- Simoes, Isabelle 11 Fairfield Warde NH
-- Santos, Brooke 12 Old Rochester NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 20-02.25 2009 Jennifer Clayton, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 19-03.25 1.7 5.87m 10
2 Abulencia, Mia 11 HHH West 18-06.00 1.3 5.63m 8
3 Ijeyikowoicho, Onah 11 Ithaca 18-03.75 1.6 5.58m 6
4 Henry, Style 12 Villa Maria 18-00.50 1.8 5.50m 4
5 Arroyo, Angelica 11 Smithtown West 18-00.25 0.8 5.49m 2
6 Miller, Antoinette 11 Walt Whitman 17-10.50 1.1 5.44m 1
7 Brutus, Madjeanna 12 Spring Valley 17-09.50 -1.0 5.42m
8 Diaz, Diana 11 New Rochelle 17-06.00 1.1 5.33m
9 Edwards, Faith 09 Young Womens 17-04.50 1.3 5.29m
10 Choi, Sarena 12 Westhampton 17-02.50 2.8 5.24m
11 Souza, Emily 10 Danbury 16-11.00 1.8 5.15m
12 Foster, Jade 10 William Floyd 16-10.00 2.7 5.13m
13 Baskin, Marissa 10 Liverpool 16-09.25 +0.0 5.11m
14 Cheatham, Maya 10 Young Womens 16-08.50 0.6 5.09m
15 Jinks, Asia 12 Uniondale 16-06.50 1.8 5.04m
16 Wesoloskie, Camryn 12 Manchester 16-05.75 1.3 5.02m
17 Mboya, Ruby 12 Danbury 16-02.75 1.8 4.94m
18 Kry, Meilee 09 Danbury 16-02.50 2.1 4.94m
19 Bespolka, Olivia 12 Valhalla 16-02.25 1.4 4.93m
20 Cahill, Emily 10 Clarkstown North 16-02.00 0.9 4.92m
21 Bernabeo, Emily 12 Smithtown West 16-02.00 1.2 4.92m
22 Srinivasan, Shraeya 12 Foxborough 16-01.00 1.3 4.90m
23 Regus, Erika 11 Danbury 16-00.75 2.5 4.89m
24 Charles, Cameron 11 North Babylon 16-00.50 1.7 4.88m
25 Fitzpatrick, Wylie 09 Mt. Ararat 15-11.50 3.0 4.86m
26 Yang, Yilinn 11 Ardsley 15-10.75 -0.2 4.84m
27 McGregor, Brianna 11 Uniondale 15-10.00 1.6 4.82m
28 Gougherty, Ciara 10 Harrison 15-07.50 0.8 4.76m
29 Thompson, Jada 10 New Rochelle 15-02.25 1.2 4.62m
30 Leverich, Laura 12 Smithtown West 14-11.00 2.0 4.54m
31 Lee, Georgia 11 Hendrick Hudson 14-02.50 3.0 4.33m
32 Andreoli, Amanda 10 Port Chester 14-00.75 1.2 4.28m
33 Shadan, Raquel 12 Roslyn 14-00.00 2.3 4.26m
34 Velasquez, Ayenaliz 10 Port Chester 12-07.25 1.8 3.84m
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-00.50 1996 Michelle Hickman, A.Philip Randolpn, NYC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Abulencia, Mia 11 HHH West 37-03.00 0.6 11.35m 10
2 Bespolka, Olivia 12 Valhalla 35-04.00 0.6 10.76m 8
3 Baskin, Marissa 10 Liverpool 35-00.75 1.4 10.68m 6
4 Gressin, Libby 10 John Jay-CR 34-01.50 -1.3 10.40m 4
5 Britt, Kaylah 10 William Floyd 33-09.00 2.0 10.28m 2
6 Yang, Yilinn 11 Ardsley 33-06.50 1.4 10.22m 1
7 Odenigbo, Chiamaka 09 New Rochelle 31-10.00 2.4 9.70m
8 Mangaroo, Nicole 11 Poly Prep 31-08.50 0.3 9.66m
9 Obasa, Victoria 11 Bay Shore 30-07.50 1.7 9.33m
10 clearsainville, witchney 11 Spring Valley 29-09.75 0.4 9.08m
11 Hawkins, Kayla 09 William Floyd 28-06.50 0.9 8.69m
12 Salim, Rebecca 09 White Plains 27-08.75 +0.0 8.45m
13 Marshall, Sasha 11 White Plains 25-01.50 0.4 7.65m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48-05 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meeks, Sade 12 North Babylon 43-01.00 13.13m 10
2 Morillo, Samantha 11 Valhalla 41-11.50 12.78m 8
3 Bonhometre, Jodie 12 Notre Dame Acad 39-00.50 11.89m 6
4 Soto, Ilenn 09 New Rochelle 38-02.25 11.63m 4
5 Uzamere, Ivie 12 Hackley School 37-04.00 11.37m 2
6 Brown, Mafalda 12 Bay Shore 36-04.50 11.08m 1
7 Thomas, Brianna 8 Spring Valley 36-01.75 11.01m
8 Glasco, Natya 10 Roslyn 35-04.50 10.78m
9 Delacruz, Noelya 11 St Mary Bay View 35-00.50 10.68m
10 Rodgers, Mikyla 11 St. Anthony's 34-10.25 10.62m
11 Love, Whitney 11 New Rochelle 34-09.00 10.59m
12 Ro, Shelby 12 Clarkstown South 33-11.00 10.33m
13 Marston, Marley 11 Newtown 33-08.25 10.26m
14 D'Arcy, Shaunna 12 Molloy 33-07.25 10.24m
15 Maria, Colleen 12 New Rochelle 33-04.00 10.16m
16 McGill, Brianne 12 Ridgefield 32-09.25 9.98m
17 Sangweni, Elihle 11 Danbury 32-03.75 9.84m
18 Custodio, Celyna 11 Danbury 31-06.75 9.62m
19 Alagor, Amy 11 Christopher 31-03.00 9.52m
20 Aghomon, Imoniri 11 Bay Shore 30-10.00 9.39m
21 Bartie, Anika 12 Staples 29-06.00 8.99m
22 Hurley, Abbie 10 Grtr New Bedford 29-04.50 8.95m
23 Alston, Diamond 09 William Floyd 27-10.00 8.48m
24 Rosenblum, Ella 12 Trinity School 27-06.00 8.38m
25 Lindner, Kira 09 Horace Greeley 27-04.25 8.33m
26 Farber, Brooke 12 Clarkstown North 27-01.00 8.25m
27 Reid, Lauren 11 White Plains 27-00.00 8.22m
28 Pagan, Brooke 12 Brewster 25-03.00 7.69m
29 Kuenzler, Rachel 12 Harborfields 24-08.75 7.53m
30 Enany, Manar 11 Fairfield Warde 24-04.50 7.42m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 143-07 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaValley, Sarah 11 Liverpool 115-11 35.33m 10
2 Gallagher, Kassidy 10 Natick 114-06 34.89m 8
3 Meeks, Sade 12 North Babylon 112-11 34.41m 6
4 Wolff, Addison 10 Ithaca 109-01 33.24m 4
5 St. Louis, Belinda 12 Uniondale 103-10 31.64m 2
6 Morillo, Samantha 11 Valhalla 103-06 31.54m 1
7 Lindner, Kira 09 Horace Greeley 101-11 31.06m
8 Farquharson, Donae 12 Ardsley 95-02 29.00m
9 Thomas, Elyssa 12 Yonkers 88-09 27.05m
10 Campos, Ludith 11 Mt. Vernon 85-06 26.06m
11 Rosenblum, Ella 12 Trinity School 85-02 25.95m
12 Coyne, Tara 12 Tappan Zee 83-08 25.50m
13 Uzamere, Ivie 12 Hackley School 80-04 24.48m
14 Washington, Ariana 10 New Rochelle 79-05 24.20m
15 Sharpe, Jannah 10 Mt. Vernon 78-02 23.82m
15 Soto, Ilenn 09 New Rochelle 78-02 23.82m
17 DeGaetano, Melissa 11 Smithtown West 76-08 23.36m
18 Rodgers, Mikyla 11 St. Anthony's 76-01 23.19m
19 Irizarry, Cheyenne 12 William Floyd 71-01 21.66m
20 Holick, Kelsey 12 Old Rochester 67-07 20.59m
21 Gillespie, Lynsey 11 Hendrick Hudson 66-07 20.29m
22 Bellantoni, Vanna 11 Valhalla 65-10 20.06m
23 Boyd-Postell, Rhodni 09 White Plains 61-00 18.59m
-- Ghilani, Paige 09 Natick FOUL
-- Dos Santos, Jully 12 White Plains FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 145-01 2007 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West, RI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Farrell, Alyssa 12 St. Anthony's 109-01 33.24m 10
2 Gallagher, Kassidy 10 Natick 107-10 32.86m 8
3 thomas, yazmine 12 Spring Valley 100-08 30.68m 6
4 Morillo, Samantha 11 Valhalla 95-03 29.03m 4
5 Lindner, Kira 09 Horace Greeley 93-06 28.49m 2
6 Nicolosi, Alexandra 12 Old Rochester 85-00 25.90m 1
7 Lemay, Nikki 12 Windham 84-10 25.85m
8 Lenz, Alexandra 11 Hendrick Hudson 83-02 25.34m
9 Parker, Claire 11 Trinity School 80-08 24.58m
10 Fernandez, Tatiana 11 Rye Country Day 80-05 24.51m
11 thomas, nieasia 10 Spring Valley 73-00 22.25m
12 Thomas, Brianna 8 Spring Valley 70-01 21.36m
13 Cinquemani, Domenica 12 St. Francis Prep 61-03 18.66m
14 Boyd-Postell, Rhodni 09 White Plains 55-05 16.89m
15 Zovich, Stephanie 10 St. Francis Prep 55-05 16.89m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:17.70 2011 Brittney Adams, DeWitt Clinton, Bronx
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 2:29.66 697
2 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 2:35.54 625
3 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 2:38.22 593
4 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 2:42.13 549
5 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 2:42.82 541
6 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 2:46.86 497
7 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 2:47.85 486
8 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 2:48.06 484
9 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 2:49.86 465
10 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 2:50.25 461
11 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 2:52.20 441
12 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 2:53.01 433
13 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 2:53.36 429
14 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 2:54.11 422
15 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 2:56.09 402
16 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 3:01.40 352
-- fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale DNF
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.36 2012 Betsey Garmick, Bishop Guertin, NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 15.12 -1.1 3 826 15.114
2 fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale 15.12 -1.1 3 826 15.118
3 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 16.54 -2.2 5 649
4 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 16.69 -1.0 2 632
5 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 17.18 -2.2 5 576
6 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 17.39 -1.0 4 553
7 Patterson, Jillian 11 Miller Place 17.42 -1.0 2 550
8 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 17.45 -1.8 1 547
9 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 17.67 -2.2 5 523
10 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 17.89 -1.0 2 500
11 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 17.91 -1.1 3 498
12 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 17.92 -1.0 4 497
13 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 18.00 -1.0 4 488 17.991
14 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 18.00 -1.0 4 488 17.998
15 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 18.03 -1.1 3 485
16 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 18.26 -1.0 2 462
17 Vucinic, Kelly 10 Nanuet 18.42 -1.8 1 446
18 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 18.71 -2.2 5 418
19 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 19.85 -1.8 1 315
20 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 20.17 -1.8 1 288
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1.72m 2013 Shayla Broughton, Medgar Evers,Brooklyn,NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale 1.54m 5-00.50 666
2 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 1.51m 4-11.50 632
3 Patterson, Jillian 11 Miller Place 1.48m 4-10.25 599
4 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Vucinic, Kelly 10 Nanuet 1.45m 4-09.00 566
10 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 1.39m 4-06.75 502
14 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 1.36m 4-05.50 470
14 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 1.36m 4-05.50 470
16 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 1.33m 4-04.25 439
17 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 1.30m 4-03.25 409
17 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 1.30m 4-03.25 409
19 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 1.24m 4-00.75 350
-- Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5.57m 2015 Shayla Broughton, Medgar Evers,Brooklyn,NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 668
2 fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale 5.31m NWI 17-05.25 645
3 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
4 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 4.53m NWI 14-10.50 436
5 Vucinic, Kelly 10 Nanuet 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 416
6 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 4.43m NWI 14-06.50 411
7 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 4.29m NWI 14-01.00 376
8 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 371
9 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 369
10 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
11 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 4.23m NWI 13-10.50 362
12 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 4.21m NWI 13-09.75 357
13 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 4.19m NWI 13-09.00 352
14 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 4.16m NWI 13-07.75 345
15 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 4.12m NWI 13-06.25 336
16 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 4.04m NWI 13-03.25 317
17 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 3.95m NWI 12-11.50 296
18 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 3.51m NWI 11-06.25 202
-- Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.64m 2009 Ashai McLean, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 9.86m 32-04.25 520
2 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 8.66m 28-05.00 442
3 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 8.51m 27-11.00 432
4 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 8.35m 27-04.75 422
5 fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale 8.23m 27-00.00 414
6 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 7.75m 25-05.25 383
7 Vucinic, Kelly 10 Nanuet 7.24m 23-09.00 350
8 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 6.96m 22-10.00 332
8 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 6.96m 22-10.00 332
10 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 6.54m 21-05.50 306
11 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 6.51m 21-04.25 304
11 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 6.51m 21-04.25 304
13 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 6.45m 21-02.00 300
14 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 5.96m 19-06.75 269
14 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 5.96m 19-06.75 269
16 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 5.90m 19-04.25 265
17 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 5.80m 19-00.50 259
18 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 4.94m 16-02.50 204
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3316 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin, Nashua,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 3205 10
2 Kok, Pippa 11 Trinity School 2691 8
3 Currie, Jeanneney 11 New Rochelle 2616 6
4 fuller, zaria 10 Uniondale 2551 4
5 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mt. Vernon 2309 2
6 Kingsley, Jensen 11 Saratoga Springs 2193 1
7 Pein, Romy 12 Harrison 2177
8 Sarmiento, Lea 12 Harrison 2130
9 Davis, Elizabeth 09 Foxborough 2126
10 Goodman, Kayla 12 Sachem North 2116
11 Christie, Caitlin 09 Bay Shore 2095
12 Guarino, Diana 11 Clarkstown South 2085
13 Bernard, Lilly 09 Clarkstown South 1988
14 Cuomo, Hope 11 North Babylon 1956
15 Christie, Rebecca 09 Bay Shore 1920
16 Goding, Valerie 12 Sachem North 1740
17 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 1658
Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:24.21 2005 Kate Cannon, Somers, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cuomo, Amelia 12 Brewster 7:30.10 2
2 Jordan, Kelsey 12 Westhampton 7:43.24 2
3 Levine, Jessica 12 Sachem North 7:52.25 2
4 Cagnina, Ariana 12 Sachem North 7:54.34 2
5 Fox, Audrey 11 New Rochelle 7:56.82 2
6 Ferguson, Rebecca 12 William Floyd 8:11.62 2
7 Ehlers, Natalie 10 Westhampton 8:12.23 2
8 Dolan, Cara 12 Clarkstown North 8:17.09 2
9 Oceguera, Julissa 09 New Rochelle 8:31.70 2
10 Santos, Sofia 12 Smithtown West 8:37.57 2
11 Pincus, Marlee 11 Yorktown 8:52.03 1
12 DeStio, Nicole 11 Sachem North 9:04.84 1
13 Oge, Ariel 11 Smithtown West 9:08.98 1
14 Jones, Melissa 10 William Floyd 9:19.45 1
15 Barragan, Stephanie 09 New Rochelle 9:20.49 1
16 Lennon, Erin 12 Brewster 9:28.74 1
17 Houston, Catherine 10 Sachem North 9:37.86 1
18 Kim, Elena 12 Rye Country Day 9:43.34 2
19 Pisacane, Julianne 10 Valhalla 9:55.58 1
20 Weilbacher, Casey 11 Sachem North 10:00.56 1
21 Ho-Rezvany, Saba 09 New Rochelle 10:01.28 1
22 Schwartz, Sydney 10 Yorktown 10:14.13 1
23 Tomasulo, Juliet 09 Valhalla 10:55.29 1
24 Dawson, Lindsay 10 Valhalla 11:26.51 1
-- Giudice, Gia 09 Sachem North DQ 1 >>>
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan, Olivia 15.12 1.45m 5.39m 9.86m 2:35.54
New Rochelle w: -1.1 4-09 NWI 32-04.25
11 Team Points: 10 3205 (826) (566) (668) (520) (625)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kok, Pippa 17.39 1.51m 4.69m 6.96m 2:29.66
Trinity School w: -1.0 4-11.5 NWI 22-10
11 Team Points: 8 2691 (553) (632) (477) (332) (697)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Currie, Jeanneney 16.54 1.45m 4.29m 8.51m 2:38.22
New Rochelle w: -2.2 4-09 NWI 27-11
11 Team Points: 6 2616 (649) (566) (376) (432) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
4 fuller, zaria 15.12 1.54m 5.31m 8.23m DNF
Uniondale w: -1.1 5-00.5 NWI 27-00
10 Team Points: 4 2551 (826) (666) (645) (414) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Pelle, Courtney 17.45 1.42m 4.16m 8.66m 2:52.20
Mt. Vernon w: -1.8 4-07.75 NWI 28-05
12 Team Points: 2 2309 (547) (534) (345) (442) (441)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Kingsley, Jensen 17.91 1.33m 4.43m 6.51m 2:42.82
Saratoga Springs w: -1.1 4-04.25 NWI 21-04.25
11 Team Points: 1 2193 (498) (439) (411) (304) (541)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Pein, Romy 17.18 1.36m 4.26m 5.90m 2:46.86
Harrison w: -2.2 4-05.5 NWI 19-04.25
12 2177 (576) (470) (369) (265) (497)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Sarmiento, Lea 17.92 1.30m 4.27m 6.51m 2:42.13
Harrison w: -1.0 4-03.25 NWI 21-04.25
12 2130 (497) (409) (371) (304) (549)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Davis, Elizabeth 17.89 1.39m 4.21m 6.54m 2:50.25
Foxborough w: -1.0 4-06.75 NWI 21-05.5
09 2126 (500) (502) (357) (306) (461)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Goodman, Kayla 18.26 1.39m 4.12m 6.96m 2:48.06
Sachem North w: -1.0 4-06.75 NWI 22-10
12 2116 (462) (502) (336) (332) (484)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Christie, Caitlin 18.71 1.36m 4.19m 8.35m 2:53.01
Bay Shore w: -2.2 4-05.5 NWI 27-04.75
09 2095 (418) (470) (352) (422) (433)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Guarino, Diana 17.67 1.39m 4.23m 5.96m 2:53.36
Clarkstown South w: -2.2 4-06.75 NWI 19-06.75
11 2085 (523) (502) (362) (269) (429)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Bernard, Lilly 16.69 1.30m 3.51m 5.80m 2:47.85
Clarkstown South w: -1.0 4-03.25 NWI 19-00.5
09 1988 (632) (409) (202) (259) (486)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Cuomo, Hope 20.17 1.45m 4.25m 7.75m 3:01.40
North Babylon w: -1.8 4-09 NWI 25-05.25
11 1956 (288) (566) (367) (383) (352)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Christie, Rebecca 19.85 1.45m 4.04m 6.45m 2:54.11
Bay Shore w: -1.8 4-09 NWI 21-02
09 1920 (315) (566) (317) (300) (422)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Goding, Valerie 18.00 1.24m 3.95m 4.94m 2:56.09
Sachem North w: -1.0 4-00.75 NWI 16-02.5
12 1740 (488) (350) (296) (204) (402)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Martinez, Erica 18.00 NH 4.53m 5.96m 2:49.86
Bay Shore w: -1.0 NWI 19-06.75
11 1658 (488) (0) (436) (269) (465)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Vucinic, Kelly 18.42 1.45m 4.45m 7.24m SCR
Nanuet w: -1.8 4-09 NWI 23-09
10 (446) (566) (416) (350) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Silverman, Samantha 18.03 1.45m FOUL SCR
Yorktown w: -1.1 4-09
11 (485) (566) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Patterson, Jillian 17.42 1.48m SCR SCR
Miller Place w: -1.0 4-10.25
11 (550) (599) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 New Rochelle NER 47
2 Saratoga Springs SAR2 39
3 Valhalla VALH 23
4 Half Hollow Hills West HALF 22
5 Liverpool LIVE 20
5 Notre Dame Academy NOTR 20
5 St. Anthony's SA 20
8 Nyack NY 19
9 North Rockland NOR3 18
9 Newburgh NEWB 18
11 Natick NATI 17
11 Villa Maria (Erie) 3107 17
11 John Jay-Cross River JOH2 17
14 North Babylon NORT 16
15 Christopher Columbus CHR3 14
15 Scarsdale SCAR 14
15 Fairport FAI3 14
15 Spring Valley SPRI 14
15 Elmont ELMO 14
20 Bedford BEDF 12
20 Uniondale UN 12
22 Queens HS of Teaching QUEE 11
23 Merrimack Valley MERR 10
23 Cardinal Spellman CAR2 10
23 Ithaca ITHA 10
26 Trinity School TRI2 8
26 Shoreham-Wading River SHOR 8
26 Benjamin Banneker BENJ 8
26 Poly Prep Country Day POLY 8
26 Exeter EXET 8
31 Newton South NEWT 6
31 Suffern SUFF 6
31 Hackley School HACK 6
31 West Genesee WEST 6
31 Our Lady Of Lourdes OURL 6
31 East Greenwich EAST 6
31 Manchester MANC 6
31 St. Francis Prep STFR 6
39 Greenwich GREE 5
40 Souhegan SOUH 4
40 Horace Greeley HG 4
40 Fairfield Warde FAI2 4
40 Wheatley School WHEA 4
40 Benjamin Cardozo BEN2 4
45 Mt. Vernon MTVE 3
46 Bishop Guertin BIS2 2
46 Monroe Woodbury MONR 2
46 William Floyd WILL 2
46 Warwick Valley WW 2
46 Old Rochester OLDR 2
46 Churchville-Chili CHUR 2
46 Smithtown West SMI2 2
46 Miller Place MIL2 2
54 Tenafly TENA 1
54 Syosset SYOS 1
54 Bay Shore BAY 1
54 Walt Whitman WALT 1
54 Ardsley ARD 1
54 Dewitt Clinton DWC 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Huntington HUN2 47
2 Cathedral Preparatory School 3103 30
3 Greenwich GREE 27
4 Monticello MONT 26
5 St. Anthony's SA 24
6 Nyack NY 20
7 Briarcliff BRIA 14
7 Somers SOME 14
7 Arlington ARL 14
7 Hackley School HACK 14
7 Fairport FAI3 14
12 Guilderland GUIL 12
12 Old Rochester OLDR 12
12 Mount St. Michael MOUN 12
15 St. Peters Jersey City STP2 11
16 Bay Shore BAY 10
16 Massapequa MASS 10
16 Staples STAP 10
16 Trumbull TRUM 10
16 Amityville AV 10
16 Taft Educational Campus TAFT 10
16 McKee/Staten Island Tech MCKE 10
16 Winnacunnet WINN 10
16 Northport NOR5 10
25 Sachem North SACH 9
25 Poly Prep Country Day POLY 9
27 Washingtonville WASH 8
27 Ramapo RAM 8
27 Burncoat BURN 8
27 Warwick Valley WW 8
27 Germantown Friends GERM 8
27 Fairfield Warde FAI2 8
33 John Jay-Cross River JOH2 7
33 Colonie COL2 7
35 Weaver WEAV 6
35 John F. Kennedy JOHN 6
35 JFK-Bellmore JFK- 6
35 Danbury DANB 6
35 Millburn MILL 6
35 Marshfield MARS 6
35 Pearl River PEAR 6
35 Ithaca ITHA 6
35 Sullivan West SULL 6
44 Uniondale UN 4
44 William Hall WIL2 4
44 Trinity TRIN 4
44 Elmont ELMO 4
44 John S. Burke JOH4 4
44 John Jay-East Fishkill JOH3 4
44 Oyster River OYST 4
44 Exeter EXET 4
44 Brooklyn Tech BRO3 4
44 Peekskill PEEK 4
54 Liverpool LIVE 3
54 Benjamin Banneker BENJ 3
56 Manchester MANC 2
56 White Plains WHIT 2
56 Rye Country Day School RYEC 2
56 Brighton BRIG 2
56 Saint John's SAIN 2
56 Immaculate IMMA 2
56 Windsor WIN2 2
56 Commack COMM 2
56 Bethpage BETH 2
56 Dewitt Clinton DWC 2
56 Marcellus MARC 2
67 Wilton WILT 1
67 St. Peters STPE 1
67 Clarkstown South CLA2 1
67 Freeport FREE 1
67 Eastchester EAS3 1
67 Horace Greeley HG 1
- Combined Team Scores - Both Genders Scored
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cathedral Prep/Villa Maria CPVM 47
2 St. Anthony's SA 44
3 Nyack NY 39
4 Greenwich GREE 32
5 Fairport FAI3 28
6 John Jay-Cross River JOH2 24
7 Liverpool LIVE 23
8 Hackley School HACK 20
9 Elmont ELMO 18
10 Poly Prep Country Day POLY 17
11 Ithaca ITHA 16
11 Uniondale UN 16
13 Old Rochester OLDR 14
14 Fairfield Warde FAI2 12
14 Exeter EXET 12
16 Bay Shore BAY 11
16 Benjamin Banneker BENJ 11
18 Warwick Valley WW 10
19 Manchester MANC 8
20 Horace Greeley HG 5
21 Dewitt Clinton DWC 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8130 views
History for Glenn D Loucks Games
Show 11 more
Hashtags#glenn-d-loucks-games
|